3300 Ocean Boulevard 318c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168337 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3300 Ocean Boulevard 318c
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4164 / -80.0657
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Seagate Of Highland Condo
  • Building: Seagate Of Highland Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: John P. O'Grady LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bliss on the water. Spacious 2/2 on the Intracoastal with beautiful water views. Steps to the beach with chairs and chase lounges provided. Two pools, amazing amenities like a club room, dockage available, bbq grills, outdoor shuffleboard and putting greens and so much more. Inside the condo, you will love the huge, covered terrace, lovely kitchen and both bedrooms are on suite. The condo comes fully furnished and equipped so you can sit back and relax in your new place in the sun. Find your paradise at Seagate of Highland. 1 parking space included. Loads of guest parking on site.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE OF HIGHLAND COND 3 APT 318-C
  • Parcel Number: 24434633080053180
  • Unit Number: 318c
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 911, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean, wake up to the sunrise every morning.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018263
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath beach getaway with stunning intracoastal views. This bright, modern residence features a private terraceperfect for relaxing with a drink while overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019843
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Ocean Boulevard 1b1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,900.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

2909 Ocean Boulevard 1b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal living in this exceptional direct ocean walk out residence at the Wiltshire House, a boutique building with only 25 residences. This bright and airy home boasts a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020728
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 304, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,500.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

2917 Ocean Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the Beach!! Nestled in a charming boutique building, this 3rd floor oceanfront condo offers a large split floor plan, multiple balconies and strong views of the Atlantic, & is only a short walk to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025907
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 312, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,800.00 ($4.12 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit facing the intercoastal with a perfect Sunset views! Updated and fully furnished, spacious 2 bedroom 2 baths. Tile flooring throughout. Remote control shades. Storage room. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086770
  2. Provided by Highland Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 3p, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,250.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 3p Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style, beach living! This is one of the finest living experiences you could ever have in life. This spacious 2/2 is adjacent to the ocean, with an active club on the sand, pool, hot tub, entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141241
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 303, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,900.00 ($5.44 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom and 1. 5 bath. Wonderfully furnished with beautiful ocean views. Resort style community with manned, gated entrance. Pool, lobby and loads of guest parking. The best of everything y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152476
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE & MODERN TURNKEY RESIDENCE IN HIGHLAND BEACH. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit at The Ambassadors. Just steps from the sand, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162611
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 807, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,750.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida's best kept secret, 45 ocean is nestled between the mansions of highland beach. Rarely available southeast corner, direct oceanfront living. Offered completely renovated, available for annual

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168719
  2. Provided by Bankers Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 5100, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 5100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and beautifully furnished unit located in the highly desirable Porta Bella community in the heart of Boca Raton. This stunning residence offers a bright, modern interior with stylis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002561
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice