106 Inlet Way 201, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Inlet Way 201
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,149,000
  • Price sqft: $1,130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7742 / -80.0336
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Ocean Eighteen Condo
  • Building: Ocean Eighteen Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked along Inlet Way in the intimate seaside enclave of Palm Beach Shores lies a residence that feels more like a private coastal retreat than a condominium. Here, the water isn't just blue it's electric. From sunrise to sunset, yachts glide through the inlet in a continuous ballet of movement, light, and salt air. It's the kind of view that makes you pause mid conversation. The kind you never get tired of. This boutique building just 18 private residences offers what larger towers cannot: discretion, serenity, and the feeling that you've discovered something others haven't yet. Walls of floor to ceiling glass frame panoramic inlet views, flooding the space with natural light and endless sky. Volume ceilings elevate the experience, while modern finishes and Bosch appliance package create a clean, sophisticated coastal aesthetic. Step onto the expansive terrace and you're instantly reminded why people dream of living here front row seats to boats, turquoise water, and palm lined horizons. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully curated: Secured elevator entry directly into the residence Private garage parking + additional storage Pre wired surround sound & security system Electric window treatments Custom built in media shelving Designer lighting including a dramatic crystal chandelier in the primary suite The primary suite is its own statement featuring a built in platform bed, custom closet with LED motion lighting and accessory island, and a level of finish typically found in custom estates, not condos. The Lifestyle Behind the building, a scenic walking path leads you along the water and within minutes, the sand begins. Head left and you'll arrive at beach access where morning walks and sunset swims become daily rituals. The community pool offers quiet afternoons under the sun, while the surrounding area delivers the best of South Florida living: Minutes to the iconic Sailfish Marina Snorkeling, jet skiing & boating just outside your door Quick access to Peanut Island Views of Palm Beach directly across the inlet Easy drives to West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Gardens & Singer Island, Seamless access to I 95 and Palm Beach International Airport Palm Beach Shores itself feels like stepping back into a more charming era of Florida its own town hall, police department, and tight knit coastal community. It's peaceful, walkable, and refreshingly unpretentious yet moments from world class dining and luxury. This is for the buyer who understands exclusivity. Who prefers boutique over high rise. Who wants action on the water without sacrificing tranquility. Who wants to feel like they're on vacation every single day. Palm Beach Shores has long been the quiet insider's escape. Now, you're invited in. All images and visual materials associated with this property, including AI generated images, virtually staged photos, edited images, artist conceptual renderings, maps, site plans, floor plans, and other graphics, are provided solely for illustrative purposes. These representations may not accurately reflect current conditions and are subject to change without notice. No representations or warranties are made regarding the accuracy or completeness of these visual materials. Buyers should not rely solely on these materials and are responsible for independently verifying all property details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2368
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: OCEAN EIGHTEEN CONDO UNIT 201 OR28762P660
  • Parcel Number: 54434235150012010
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: DISTRI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 184 Lake Drive 3101, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,375,000.00 ($824.37 / sqft )

184 Lake Drive 3101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered for immediate delivery, this newly completed waterfront residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club presents a rare, move in ready opportunity. Residence B is an exceptionally large, direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020272
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2103, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,500,000.00 ($884.64 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury marina front living in Palm Beach Shores at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 2103 is a beautifully proportioned 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront residence offering private elevator entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020374
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,250,000.00 ($1,116.63 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive # H-1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Turnkey apartmentLive the dream in this 2 year new, luxurious, furnished, one of a kind visionary "5 Pillars of Wellness" 17th floor ocean view condo located on Palm Beach's coveted Singer Is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023318
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 12j, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,999,999.00

5380 Ocean Drive 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3.5BA oceanfront residence with 2,475 sq ft of interior living space and 800 sq ft of expansive wraparound balconies offering unobstructed ocean, Intracoastal, and northern preserve views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539949
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,077,000.00 ($950.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094943
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1708, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,199,000.00 ($1,006.41 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095629
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 1751, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,550,000.00 ($910.39 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 1751 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this spectacular oceanfront condo located within the prestigious Palm Beach Marriott Singer Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131974
  2. Provided by Haber Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1107, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,995,000.00 ($1,140.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from all rooms. Coveted SE view. Furnished and turn key. This Wellness Luxury Condo is Located on 7 acres of pristine beachfront at The Amrit Ocean Resort on Singer Island. Quiet SE facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133851
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 1203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,495,000.00 ($733.39 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal luxury living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, offering the rare combination of breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views. Ideally situated in Singer I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136097
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,149,000.00 ($631.69 / sqft )

5050 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unrivaled coastal luxury in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the prestigious Ocean's Edge on Singer Island. Offering captivating views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Intraco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136099
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice