720 Dixie Highway N 601, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167946 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 720 Dixie Highway N 601
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5897 / -80.0509
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Shore Side Condo
  • Building: Shore Side Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Coastline Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and updated condominium. Well maintained gated community on the intracoastal, located conveniently close to shopping , easy access to I 95 and near downtown Lake Worth Beach and beaches. Waterside pool and lovely dock. 2 bedrooms, each with an en suite plus a half bath for guests. Immaculately maintained, large kitchen and open living room for entertaining. Impact windows, tankless water heater, washer & dryer in the unit and a patio area. It's easy to go kayaking from the shallow shore. Bring your own or use shared kayaks. A long pier where you can sit and watch the boats passing by and then take a dip in the adjacent swimming pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sauna, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SHORE SIDE COND UNIT 601
  • Parcel Number: 40434434180006010
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 605, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal Penthouse in a Gated Community with Resort Style Amenities and private beach! Volume Ceilings! Upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, extended granite bar, Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021028
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,600.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

176 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable gated community in Boynton Beach for rent. This all ages community offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pools, and tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021515
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 120, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Moorings at Lantana Condominiums, a beautifully maintained 7 story community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with round the clock security services. This first floor unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022836
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

157 Yacht Club Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your summer retreat, 157 Yacht club Way unit 206 is now available turn key until the end of October 2026. This condo embraces a lifestyle of perpetual vacation, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023294
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Yacht Club Way 110, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,295.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

117 Yacht Club Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional townhome consisting of 2 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths on two levels. Unit faces an open green space with a kiddie park and with no road or parked cars visible. Unit comes with a carpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023381
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Yacht Club Way 305, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

120 Yacht Club Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

3:21 PMClaude responded: Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where every day genuinely feels like a weekend.Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 408, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Atlantis Condo with Panoramic & Lake Views Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable community of Atlantis. This spacious residence features brand new impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026372
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

647 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed 2 Bath condo completely remodeled. New Kitchen, new flooring, available furnished if needed. Community has 2 pools, tennis & pickleball courts, shuffleboard. Water and Internet includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027204
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Yacht Club Way 109, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

127 Yacht Club Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story, 2 bed/2.5 bath townhouse in awesome gated Intracoastal Community of the Yacht Club. Granite counter tops, white cabinets, washer and dryer in unit. Bring your dogs, (2 maximum and no dangerou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107403
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice