4260 D Este Court 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4260 D Este Court 102
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6119 / -80.1498
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fountains Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Fountains Of Palm Beach Condo 5
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Swordfish Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE FIRST FLOOR 2/2 CONDO with a den that can be converted into an office or bedroom Enjoy screened Florida Room overlooking green grass & community heated pool just out your front door. Natural sunlight exposes a warm ambiance. There is a wash machine & it is wired for a dryer. Enjoy granite, 2 closets in master bedroom, extra outside storage., Impact windows, accordion storm shutters, no popcorn ceilings in living area & NEW A/C Water, Cable & WIFI are included in your monthly HOA payment. Fountains is a gated community w, 24 hour patrols all located on lush, tropical grounds. This amazing community is a few minutes from Florida Turnpike, i95, great shopping, entertainment, airports, medical centers, places of worship & the beaches. OWNER FLEXIBLE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 786
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH NO 5 UNIT 102-4260
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424427120001280
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7690 Tahiti Lane 202, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

7690 Tahiti Lane 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover comfort and value in this beautifully maintained second floor corner condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom residence features vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386107
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Anibal Claro Placeres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,500.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a thoughtfully updated residence in the Grandview at Spring Lakes, where clean design meets everyday comfort and tranquil lakefront scenery. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcases a completel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017850
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ condo is nestled within the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. Fully renovated top to bottom with new flooring, updated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, and finishes that tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020095
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Jog Park Drive 4022, Greenacres, FL 33467
$259,900.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

3327 Jog Park Drive 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2nd Flr impeccably maintained 55+ Condo W/ updated Eat In Kit w/Stainless Appliances, Glass back splash, Granite Counters, huge Pantry & Sliders to Enclosed Patio overlooking Lake. Main Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020713
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Jog Park Drive 4014, Greenacres, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($170.37 / sqft )

3333 Jog Park Drive 4014 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the South Florida Lifestyle3BR/2BA in Sought After 55+ Community! Enjoy the rare advantage of a ground floor, three bedroomsperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex spacealong with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($182.83 / sqft )

4272 Deste Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME****Beautiful lakefront condo on 1st floor offers relaxing sunset waterviews from your livingroom. Plenty of naural light. Immediate move in upon association approval. Stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and accessible first floor apartment located in a peaceful 55+ gated community. This home features tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a serene view of nature from the back patio, a perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023551
  2. Provided by Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Luxemburg Court 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,900.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

4545 Luxemburg Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll say WOW when you're hit with the spectacular waterfront view in this spotless condo in the all age Luxemburg community. Not to mention that it's freshly painted inside and out with brand new b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024845
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

4702 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 condo with a BRAND NEW ROOF & NEWER AC offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy privacy on the large extended balcony plus premium upgrades including an IN UNIT WASH

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027394
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice