5480 Ocean Drive A6d, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5480 Ocean Drive A6d
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $489
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8111 / -80.0352
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Dunes Towers Condo
  • Building: Dunes Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Dunes Towers A6D on Singer Island! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo features a wraparound balcony with expansive views of the Intracoastal and ocean. Located on the 6th floor, the living area is bright and airy, filled with natural light. The modern kitchen boasts quartz countertops, ample storage, and a built in wine bar. The primary suite offers beautiful ocean views, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath with double vanities and a walk in shower. The second bedroom overlooks the Intracoastal and includes a walk in closet, along with a bath that features both a tub and shower. Enjoy beautiful sunrises and sunsets from your own piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1938
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DUNES TOWERS COND A & B APT 6-D BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 56434215020010240
  • Unit Number: A6d
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RM-20—HIGH DENS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$769,000.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see the AMAZING expansive intracoastal and ocean views from this desirable 17th floor home. SPACIOUS 3 bd 3 1/2 bath condo includes 9ft hurricane impact floor to ceiling sliders and windows, auth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019057
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($404.87 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 18th floor, east facing residence in a premier waterfront tower community with breathtaking Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean views. Enjoy exceptional privacy and spectacular sunrises from your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021745
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 156, Singer Island, FL 33404
$600,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a walkout waterfront residence with panoramic Intracoastal views in one of Singer Island's most charming communities. First floor waterfront retreat in highly desirable Sugar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021809
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 309, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,900.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for purchase or potential trade. Welcome to your coastal sanctuary at Marina Grande! Experience million dollar intracoastal views every day from this stunning residence. The tastefully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022301
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$625,000.00 ($386.76 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most spectacular unobstructed views of the intercostal waterways , views as far a the eye can see. New porcelain tile floors, freshly painted, washer and dryer in unit,new a/c , 2 bedrooms walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023254
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A5b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($488.72 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A5b Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING! DIRECTLY ON THE OCEAN! Newly upgraded condo on Singer Island. This beautiful 2 BR / 2 BA unit has a breathtaking direct view of the ocean. The upgrades include fresh paint, new flooring in b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025317
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1006, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$669,000.00 ($477.86 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Ocean Front Living on Singer Island. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this exceptional condominium featuring a 37 foot wraparound balcony overlooking the turquoise Atlantic Ocean by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025825
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($381.09 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal & ocean views from this updated 12th floor 2BR/2.5BA residence. Features include a beautifully designed kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops & backsplash, newer S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025888
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice