3179 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3179 Streng Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3806
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7339 / -80.2399
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Crestwood North Replat Two
  • Provided by: Blue View Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2022, this beautifully LIKE NEW 4BR/2.5BA home plus a den offers modern design and quality finishes throughout. The open, light filled floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs features a spacious loft style landing, perfect for a study nook, media area, or additional flex space. Wood paneling in the bedrooms adds warmth and character. The kitchen includes a huge pantry and built in second refrigerator for exceptional storage and convenience. Impact windows and doors provide security and energy efficiency. A 3 car garage offers ample space for vehicles and storage. The generous backyard has plenty of room to add a pool and create your own private outdoor retreat. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis and fitness center
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: CRESTWOOD NORTH REPLAT TWO LT 39
  • Parcel Number: 72414315150000390
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PO(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11971 Cypress Key Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$879,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

11971 Cypress Key Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunning waterfront home built in 2018, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile layout designed for modern living. The primary suite is on the first floor, offering privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020800
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Ibisca Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$850,000.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

112 Ibisca Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that truly checks every box for living and effortless entertaining, all set within a gated community. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout filled with na

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024461
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3668 Turtle Island Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$824,000.00 ($198.60 / sqft )

3668 Turtle Island Court More Like This

NEW ROOF!! NEW IMPACT WINDOWS!! NEW WATER HEATER, AC, SS APPLIANCES ALL 2025! Welcome to this luxurious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home a private resort with an upgraded screened pool and travertine deck o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025030
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Bella Vista Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

166 Bella Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 166 Bella Vista Way in the heart of Royal Palm Beacha spacious and well appointed home designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. Offering 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,257 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149090
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers, Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the lar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$825,000.00 ($190.49 / sqft )

3638 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in the heart of West Palm Beach at 3638 E Hamilton Ky. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool & waterfront residence is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001033
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Turtle Island Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$764,900.00 ($180.36 / sqft )

3638 Turtle Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Welcome to this well maintained 5 bed, 4 bath lakefront home offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Open concept living connects the kitchen, dining, family room, and pooli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002309
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$694,000.00 ($161.77 / sqft )

6591 Traveler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this spacious 5BR/4BA lakefront home in a guard gated community. The layout is ideal for multi generational living with a convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bath. The main bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010923
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice