12014 Greenway Circle S 109, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12014 Greenway Circle S 109
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $102,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6925 / -80.2308
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Greenway Village South Condo 3
  • Building: Greenway Village South Condo 3
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this updated, first floor condo offering peaceful waterfront views and a spacious layout, larger than the 1.5 bath models! This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh paint, NO carpet, an updated bathroom, and a newer refrigerator and range. The building has a 2024 roof for added peace of mind. Relax on your private screened and enclosed patio overlooking the tranquil water, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The community offers outstanding amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and four pools. HOA includes water, cable, and internet for exceptional value. Ideally located across from Commons Park and close to shopping, dining, Palm Beach International Airport, and beautiful local beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 624
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GREENWAY VILLAGE SOUTH NO 3 PAR 109 BLDG GS 14
  • Parcel Number: 72414326110141090
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RT-8(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($109.73 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village South. This move in ready unit features brand new, stylish laminate flooring throughout and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022117
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

218 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained second floor apartment offers peaceful lake views and a thoughtfully designed interior. 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit includes a spacious primary suite with a generous walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lake Meryl Drive 143, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

150 Lake Meryl Drive 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium, offering both comfort and practicality. Enjoy the ease of ground level living and relax on your private screen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121010
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Greenway Village N 210, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$109,900.00 ($101.76 / sqft )

6 Greenway Village N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Major Price Reduction* Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home being sold as is and fully furnished with 2 year old A/C. This handyman's delight is ready for the right buyer to bring fresh vision and updates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121775
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$120,000.00 ($122.57 / sqft )

235 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131928
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Lake Meryl Drive 126, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$122,000.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

130 Lake Meryl Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor, lovely 2 bedrm convertible, move in condition, light & bright w/ lots of extras! California closets , enclosed patio w/ roll down storm shutters & two spacious storage closets. Highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143211
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 368 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$98,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

368 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC AND WATER HEATER (2026) Welcome to this charming and welcoming first floor condo located in a well maintained 55+ community of Golden Lakes! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145301
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$119,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

353 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Golden Lakes, offering comfort, security, and serene water views. This safe and secure second story unit features full impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152300
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,900.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

117 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming corner first floor condo in Golden Lakes, a gated 55+ community with many amenities. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers easy first floor living with no stairs. The home features a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154236
  2. Provided by Voro LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice