1801 Flagler Drive 519, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165307 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Flagler Drive 519
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1071
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7292 / -80.0515
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Flagler Pointe
  • Building: Flagler Pointe
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true South Florida waterfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. This beautifully maintained unit features brand new carpeting and breathtaking direct Intracoastal views from every single room including both bedrooms allowing you to wake up each morning to stunning sunrises over the water and enjoy serene waterway views throughout the day. Situated just minutes from downtown West Palm Beach, you'll be close to dining, shopping, and nightlife of Clematis Street, the charm and luxury of Palm Beach, the area's beautiful beaches, and Palm Beach International Airport for easy travel. Located within a gated community offering resort style amenities including a waterfront pool, fitness center, sauna, business center, and billiards room, this residence combines incredible views, comfort, security, and an unbeatable location making it the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator
  • Legal Description: FLAGLER POINTE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1-519
  • Parcel Number: 74434315390015190
  • Unit Number: 519
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 2004, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,800.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 2004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022524
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Avenue 1-605, Riviera Beach, FL 33407
$3,200.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Avenue 1-605 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001614
  2. Provided by Johnston Group Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler  707, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,400.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

5600 Flagler 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking intercoastal views overlooking Peanut Island in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 7th floor. This light filled condo features upgrades throughout, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020509
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 238, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,500.00 ($5.29 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April to December!! Welcome to Flagler Pointe! This luxury waterfront home offers a tastefully furnished apartment with stunning views of the water! Located across the street from the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105456
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Flagler Drive 1007, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2600 Flagler Drive 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular corner Penthouse has eastern and southern views of the intracoastal, Palm Beach, the ocean & downtown West Palm. A light bright 2/2 unit boasts updated baths, kitchen and tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146469
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 818 (flexi, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,500.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 818 (flexi Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Intracoastal Condo with Stunning Sunset Views Seasonal and Short Term Rental at West Palm Beach, Florida Stunning sunset views and resort style amenities define this beautifully furnished 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152380
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 605, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living with exceptional amenities including a 24 hour manned gate, 24/7 concierge front desk, and a heated saltwater pool overlooking the Intracoastal. Relax on the private beach, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153656
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Flagler Drive 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,350.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

1805 Flagler Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ''Enchanted Garden,'' a rare 3BR/2BA condo at Flagler Pointe! Enjoy the view of the lush courtyard with beautiful fountains, green space, and BBQ area from your private 1st floor patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168325
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 903, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,700.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful light and bright 9th floor residence offering stunning Intracoastal waterfront living with slight ocean views in the heart of West Palm Beach. Wake up to sparkling water view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169578
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1510, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the Sunrise over the ocean and end your day with the city lights of West Palm Beach. Residents enjoy a private sandy beach, a waterfront pool, a fishing dock with mooring options and a stat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003987
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice