841 South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 841 South River Drive 205
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $199,950
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1493 / -80.2522
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: South River Village Condo
  • Building: South River Village Condo
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the amenity rich, 55+ gated community of South River, perfectly nestled in the heart of Stuart, where coastal charm meets resort style living. This beautifully refreshed second floor corner unit has been updated from top to bottom. The kitchen shines with brand new 2024 stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, while luxury vinyl flooring, plush new carpet, a fresh coat of paint, 2026 second shower added to guest bathroom, a 2024 AC, and a 2024 in unit washer and dryer make this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms home as move in ready as it gets. Outside your door, a world of activity awaits, a heated and chilled pool, Fitness Center, Billiards, Card Rooms, an Art Studio, Library, Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce Ball, Shuffleboard, and more. Cast a line from the community dock, or launch your boat from the private Boat Ramp and cruise the St. Lucie River with no fixed bridges to the Inlet. A tranquil riverfront boardwalk, plus on site boat and RV storage, round out an amenity package that's truly hard to beat. HOA fee covers Wifi and cable. This is more than a home, it's the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of, right in the heart of Stuart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: J.D. Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SOUTH RIVER VILLAGE 5- PHASE 7- BLDG. 841 UNIT 205
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 413841005841020505
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway E202, Stuart, FL 34997
$180,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway E202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022675
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 101, Stuart, FL 34997
$184,000.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Condo FIRST FLOOR. No age restrictions. 2 pets allowed. Most truck & Motorcycles allowed Great for owner occupied or investor. Condo Fees INCLUDE: Water, sewer & Trash. NEW ROOF 2025 & assessme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017299
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 202, Stuart, FL 34997
$184,900.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated light bright and open floor plan, New kitchen has white shaker cabinets, beautiful granite counters, new bath vanities, waterproof laminate floors in living area, new plush carpet installed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023965
  2. Provided by TNT Realty & Consulting
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5373 Miles Grant Road C-105, Stuart, FL 34997
$187,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

5373 Miles Grant Road C-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Ultimate Florida Living! Live like you're on vacation at Miles Grant Country Club, an active 55+ community where the move in ready, first floor, updated home makes your transition smooth an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

511 South River Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely open airy and bright first floor condo in the beautiful immaculately maintained gated 55+ community of South River. This freshly painted unit includes brand new kitchen appliances (Aug 2025) AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123294
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway Se Q108, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway Se Q108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this impeccably maintained 2/2 unit in South Stuart's Twin Lakes, complete with a private carport. This residence offers total peace of mind with PGT impact windows (2022), accordion shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$190,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

361 South River Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful condo located in South River. This community has a private boat ramp, ocean access with boat and trailer storage. This 55+ community has endless amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084834
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Brandywine Court 223, Stuart, FL 34997
$198,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

6403 Brandywine Court 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your chance to buy in Mariner Sands Country Club for a steal! This second floor condo in the Fairway Apartments features two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a bright, open layout. Tall ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120324
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Miles Grant Road 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,000.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

5335 Miles Grant Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle you deserve in this renovated 2024 apartment in the Miles Grant Golf Club community. This first floor unit is in excellent condition with a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104583
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 South River Drive 207, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

450 South River Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal. Bring all offer's. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity, discover serenity in the heart of stuart south river village. This second floor retreat offers 2 beds and 2 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074816
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice