5180 Sabal Palm Boulevard 239, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5180 Sabal Palm Boulevard 239
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.198 / -80.2186
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Sabal Palm Village Condo
  • Building: Sabal Palm Village Condo
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright & Airy 2/2 condo located at Sabal Palm Village in Tamarac, 55+ Community. This cozy unit is located on the 2nd floor Features updated large white kitchen with SS appliances, NEW vinyl flooring throughout & NEW Roof! Large master bedroom with walk in closet and combo tub/shower. Guest bedroom has mirrored closet Being used as an office. Spacious screened patio with wroll ups Can be used as a Den/ Storage. Laundry room on premises located on same floor, unit comes with extra storage room. The association offers a clubhouse with library, fitness room, heated pool, BBQ area & tennis courts. Secured Lobby. Priced to sell! No minimum income required! Mins to Turnpike, Shopping Plazas & Restaurants. Great Primary or Seasonal residence. Priced to Sell! Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 459
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL PALM VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 239 PER CDO BK/PG: 5708/88
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494112aa0780
  • Unit Number: 239
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 44th Street 301, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$124,900.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

6080 44th Street 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined 55+ living in the heart of Lauderhill at the beautifully established Greens of Inverrary, where this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.12 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910614
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 405a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$135,000.00

5570 44th Street 405a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in move in condition. Washer and dryer in unit. Pool & Tennis courts Guarded gated 24 hours. Furniture stays if buyer wants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6201 Falls Circle Drive 206, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$110,000.00

6201 Falls Circle Drive 206 More Like This

1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath on second Floor, New A/C New Water Heater, Tenant occuoied, Lots of amenities in the complex. Close to Shopping & Main roads. Cable, TV & Internet included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550509
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$110,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 42nd Avenue 215, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$120,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

4050 42nd Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011216
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 701, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$137,999.00 ($123.21 / sqft )

4174 Inverrary Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Step into a completely modernized 7th floor corner residence. The open concept layout features a beautifully remodeled kitchen elegant hardwood and tile flooring and the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018512
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 44th Avenue 226, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33319
$118,000.00 ($99.58 / sqft )

4141 44th Avenue 226 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Beautiful 2 Br 2 BA Condo in the heart of Ft. Lauderdale on second floor, one of the largest unit being its a corner unit located in a 55+ Community. Very quiet community and located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396830
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 48th Avenue 502, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$129,000.00 ($136.65 / sqft )

3400 48th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in Umbra Gardens, Phase 8 of the 55+ Hawaiin Gardens community. Experience a stunning open concept kitchen with white cabinetry, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Inverrary Drive 3q, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$119,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

3660 Inverrary Drive 3q Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1BD/1.5BA unit featuring new laminate wood floors and updated kitchen with new countertops. Enclosed balcony with serene fountain and park views. Located in a gated, guarded, quiet resor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Inverrary Drive 306, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$125,000.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

3601 Inverrary Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 3rd floor unit over looking breath taking wide lake view. Tranquil. Adult community 55 plus. Main person 55yrs old second person can be 50 yrs or older per assocation. 20% down,6 mont ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice