420 Ashwood Place, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 420 Ashwood Place
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $499,500
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3765 / -80.0911
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Windwood Unit I
  • Building: Windwood Unit I
  • Provided by: Premier Listings
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning end unit 3BR/2BA villa on a quiet cul de sac in Windwood, a 5 acre wildlife preserve in Boca Raton. Enjoy breathtaking water views, soaring 12 ft ceilings, Palladian windows, tile floors, and an eat in kitchen with custom wood cabinets and granite countertops. The primary bath features an oversized vanity. Extra large laundry room with shelving, 1 car garage plus driveway, and screened patio. Gated community with 2 pools, clubhouse, tennis, basketball, racquetball, trails, and dog park. Leased through June great investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDWOOD UNIT 1 LT 19 (LESS W 57.83 FT) A/K/A UNIT A-19
  • Parcel Number: 06434707050000193
  • Zoning Code: R1D(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 705w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$450,000.00 ($436.47 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 705w Virtual Tour More Like This

Live steps from the sand in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located on A1A in Boca Raton. Enjoy tranquil Intracoastal views from the living area, creating the perfect setting for relaxing day

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023715
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 3020, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$450,000.00 ($426.14 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a coastal, tropical lifestyle, look no further! This renovated condo offers impact glass windows and doors,new stainless appliances, updated kitchen countertops (quartz) and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093473
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Harbour Terrace 4120, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$460,000.00 ($511.68 / sqft )

711 Harbour Terrace 4120 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT AND PRESERVE VIEWS WITH PRIVACY!! South facing upgraded spacious corner unit with expansive Intracoastal and preserve views. This one of a kind corner unit offers serenity and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093523
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R444, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$500,000.00 ($521.92 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R444 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** price change *** 2 bedroom 2 bath in amazing san Remo community including 24/7 guard gate ,private beach access ,club house, pool, gym, mini golf and a boat dock. the unit is totally new with upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118182
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C417, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$499,000.00 ($517.64 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo Sold fully furnished! Conveniently situated next to Spanish River Park and directly across a private beach. The unit features a spacious screened in balcony. San Remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$563,999.00 ($534.09 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES A DOCK! Discover your dream coastal escape with your very own 27' dock on Lake Rogers and the Intracoastal Waterway a rare gem perfect for boating enthusiasts, with no fixed bridges on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137351
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Harbour Terrace 3120, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$460,000.00 ($511.68 / sqft )

711 Harbour Terrace 3120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Wide Water Views on the Intracoastal Priced to Sell Rare opportunity to own a first floor, direct Intracoastal residence in the highly sought after Intracoastal Terrace community. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146959
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 1090, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$459,900.00 ($435.51 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 1090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 109 at Boca House a stunning, fully renovated water front 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,056 sq ft of modern coastal charm. Every detail of this home has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147448
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$550,000.00 ($533.46 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible natural light, with multi million dollar panoramic views, this totally remodeled residence offers an extraordinary coastal lifestyle. From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150827
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Kingswood Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$450,000.00 ($347.76 / sqft )

3113 Kingswood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Windwood your next smart move. Located in manned gated Boca Raton just minutes from Florida Atlantic University, this East Boca gem offers st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164563
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice