8259 Nevis Place, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8259 Nevis Place
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6422 / -80.1796
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk Of Wellington 4
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Majestic Realty Company Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of a kind rebuilt waterfront resort style home in the gated community of VillageWalk of Wellington. This exceptional home is the largest lot size at the end of the cul de sac with expansive water views completely rebuilt from the ground up in 2009 featuring CBS construction, an expanded living space, your own private pool, and quality finishes throughout. The spacious living room features a custom built in wall unit flowing seamlessly into the formal dining room. The custom kitchen is thoughtfully designed with rich wood cabinetry, a wine cooler, and even new appliances. This three bed, two and a half baths includes designer lighting and ceiling fans running seamlessly throughout the home. The two car garage includes custom cabinetry, and a home generator convenient for peace of mind throughout the Florida summer months. Outside is framed by professional landscape and beautiful mature trees creating a tranquil privacy at all corners of the home. Book your showing today as this property must be seen in person to be appreciated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 566
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 4 LT 402
  • Parcel Number: 73424417050004020
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2258 Balsan Way, WELLINGTON, FL 33414
$799,900.00 ($192.84 / sqft )

2258 Balsan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle and indulge in the finest of amenities? Look no further than 2258 Balsan Way, a stunning 5 bedroom residence nestled in the prestigious com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Dawn Thomas LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2701 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$899,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

2701 Shaughnessy Drive More Like This

Gorgeous and spacious 5/4.5 in Olympia. A rated schools. Close to Southern and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028270
  2. Provided by Miracles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13739 Ishnala Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

13739 Ishnala Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available to be shown until May 7. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom home located in the desirable Pinewood Manor community of Wellington. Situated on an expansive 0.4 acre lot, this property offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019743
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8292 Dominica Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$724,500.00 ($269.63 / sqft )

8292 Dominica Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 6 mi. To ''wef'', this extended oakmont, located in this beautiful manned, gated, aquatic community on the west side of the lake. The serenity of nature abounds, & flora thrives. Paved footpaths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Staimford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,999.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

1931 Staimford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting for...Yes...4 bedrooms, 3 baths, PLUS a den pool home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Wellington...Chatsworth Village. It gets better...a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020967
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Parkside Way 10, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$925,035.00 ($292.27 / sqft )

138 Parkside Way 10 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Positano III is a beautifully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,796 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, blending modern Loft inspired style with everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021571
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8222 Dominica Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$848,000.00 ($315.59 / sqft )

8222 Dominica Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the 24 hour manned, guard gated community of VillageWalk, this exceptional Oakmont model offers unmatched privacy and sweeping open lake views, with di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024311
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13621 Barberry Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,995.00 ($296.98 / sqft )

13621 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated from the ground up in 2025, this stunning Wellington pool home with NO HOA blends modern luxury with everyday comfort. Featuring 4 beds, 3 baths, this home offers a spacious, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024366
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Jolly Harbour Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$725,000.00 ($269.82 / sqft )

8142 Jolly Harbour Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, private pool, and oversized fenced yard, ideally positioned on a PREMIUM .25+ acre lakefront lot in the highly sought after VillageWa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025220
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

2709 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined lakeside living awaits at 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Wellington's most desirable settings. Located within an A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026300
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice