107 Lake Terry Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 Lake Terry Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1261
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6953 / -80.17
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo N
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo N
  • Provided by: J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom split floor plan villa located in the gated community of Golden Lakes. This 55+ community offers a beautiful clubhouse with an auditorium, caf, exercise room, card room and an Olympic size swimming pool with a separate spa, tennis courts, Pool tables, ..... Activities: including live entertainment throughout the year, movies, dinners, water aerobics, Zumba classes, lectures, special interest clubs and more. Full Size Washer and Driver in Villa , 1 Pet allowed . Must See!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND N UNIT 107
  • Parcel Number: 00424329060001070
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$197,999.00

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311 More Like This

Newly remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, stainless steel refrigerator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535889
  2. Provided by Vanessa Otero
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10354 Fox Trail Rd S.  1509, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

10354 Fox Trail Rd S. 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good Condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 East Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$174,500.00 ($224.29 / sqft )

61 East Court Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom oasis. This charming unit features a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and a comfortable bedroom with ample closet space. The b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021282
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,990.00 ($153.60 / sqft )

449 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model in Golden Lakes 55+ community! This spacious E Villa features a formal dining area, tile and wood flooring throughout, and a well maintained kitchen with appliances replaced in mid 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021999
  2. Provided by Borell Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN. UPDATED BATHROOMS. NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS. PAINTED THROUGHOUT. PROPERTY IS VACANT. (MASTER BEDROOM FACES WATER/NORTH).

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022510
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$215,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME!! No Rental Restrictions. Very well maintained First Floor unit. Freshly painted. Brand new AC installed March 2026. New lighting and faucet fixtures. New Roof installed 2025 Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023563
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3770 Jog Road 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$211,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3770 Jog Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to natural light pouring through vaulted ceilings, brew coffee on brand new granite countertops, and unlock your front door from your phone welcome to fully renovated, smart home living in ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025010
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Commercial LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Lake Crystal Drive B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$194,500.00 ($199.28 / sqft )

1515 Lake Crystal Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR UNIT JUST RENOVATED! Move right into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAKEFRONT condo located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Grande community in West Palm Beach. This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025715
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Lake Gloria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$189,000.00 ($145.95 / sqft )

127 Lake Gloria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Gloria, located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Golden Lakes where comfort, convenience, and an active South Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This charming residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice