1627 Green Acres Circle Z203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1627 Green Acres Circle Z203
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $168,500
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2901 / -80.301
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Evergreen At Port St Lucie, A
  • Building: Evergreen At Port St Lucie, A Condominium
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K 8
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming, light filled coastal second floor condo. This two bedroom, two bath residence features vaulted ceilings, creating an open and spacious feel. The updated kitchen offers white shaker style cabinetry, Corian countertops, a glass tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, including a Bosch dishwasher. Tile flooring runs throughout the unit. The guest bedroom features a private balcony, while the main bath includes a tub/shower combination. Two sets of French door sliders open from the living room and primary bedroom to a screened in porch featuring roll down shades, perfect for enjoying the coastal breeze. Take the next step and make your offer! The condo is equipped with impact resistant windows throughout and is located on the hospital power grid. A stackable washer and dryer (2022) is conveniently located off the owner's ensuite bath, which features a step in shower. Major components, including the HVAC system, water heater, fire alarms, and roof, are new or newer, offering peace of mind. The community features two pools (one heated) and includes maintenance of common areas, lawn care, pest control, roof maintenance, water, sewer, and trash removal. Ideally located within a short distance to Port St Lucie City Center, this property is perfect for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or after two years, an investment opportunity. Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 436
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN AT PORT ST LUCIE UNIT Z203
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 440160401930006
  • Unit Number: Z203
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 187 Village Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$154,000.00 ($150.10 / sqft )

187 Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Check Out This Beautifully Maintained/ Move in Ready 2 Bed/ 2 Bath Second Floor Lakeview, Corner Unit at The Fountains of St Lucie! Tile and Laminate Floors Throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010547
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Village Drive 217, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

217 Village Drive 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman Special Bring Your Tool Belt! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is sitting in a prime location and just waiting for your personal touch. With a little elbow grease, this fixer up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121800
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Village Drive 212, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($133.25 / sqft )

212 Village Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Stunning Lake Views & Quiet Location! Highly Desirable 1st Floor End Unit 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo overlooking a serene Lake & Green space. Recently Renovated through out featuring a gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140537
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Village 205 Drive 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,900.00 ($133.25 / sqft )

205 Village 205 Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in The Fountains of St. Lucie! Located on the second floor, this light and bright unit offers 1,116 living sq ft with an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162812
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Royal Green Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$160,000.00

1500 Royal Green Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers not just a home, but also a vibrant lifestyle. Its prime location is within walking distance of St. Lucie Hospital, the Cleveland Clinic, and various medical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555961
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$162,000.00 ($187.07 / sqft )

1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED! Great Value for this just prepared with a deep cleaning and repaint for immediate move in 2/2 top floor corner condo by the St Lucie Hospital. Upgraded Stainless Kitchen and Baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152695
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Green Acres Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$164,800.00 ($166.47 / sqft )

1606 Green Acres Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with low maintenance fees and a rare Peaceful view of the preserve from balcony. Walk to the pool is about 30 seconds. It is close to shopping, restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143358
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Green Acres Circle U204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,000.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

1602 Green Acres Circle U204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautifully fully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in Evergreens at Port Saint Lucie offers stylish modern fixtures & flooring, private balconies overlooking preserves. Split floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085147
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle G-201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle G-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run, run, run great condo, great price building has new roof, gutters and exterior paint in 2022. Low hoa fee and no special assessments! Investors can rent right away! All remodeled 2/2 with a ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158179
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Lake Vista Trail 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$178,900.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

12 Lake Vista Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

THROUGH THE ROOF VALUE! This super sharp, 2nd floor corner unit in Vista St. Lucie is the definition of "Turn Key." Fully furnished with high end furniture, this 2BR/2BA home features a brand new roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005270
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice