1011 Harwood C 1011, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Harwood C 1011
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 585
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3058 / -80.1357
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Harwood C Condo
  • Building: Harwood C Condo
  • Provided by: Florida Realty Agency
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and very cozy ground floor condo in Century Village East featuring a stunning lake view. This 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit is fully furnished and turn key, meticulously maintained, and truly move in ready. Enjoy the convenience of a Florida room with a back door, including a hide a bed for guests. The unit offers a walk in shower, a brand new dishwasher never used, and a new electric panel scheduled to be installed by the end of February. Experience a true Club Med style lifestyle with endless activities, resort style amenities, shuttle service, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: HARWOOD C CONDO UNIT 1011 PER CDO BK/PG: 6100/406
  • Parcel Number: 484202dj0110
  • Unit Number: 1011
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4008 Birkshire A  4008, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$129,900.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4008 Birkshire A 4008 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS LIGHT AND BRIGHT UNIT IS MOVE IN READY. THE KITCHEN AND BATH HAVE BEEN UPDATED. NOT TO BE MISSED!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153961
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$133,000.00 ($180.22 / sqft )

1012 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012900
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Newport A  1, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$119,900.00 ($169.35 / sqft )

1 Newport A 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Motivated. The best unit in Century Village for the price. Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, ground floor corner unit in Century Village East. With a bright, open concept kitchen and modern finis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017995
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Newport S  1092, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$127,000.00 ($172.09 / sqft )

1092 Newport S 1092 Virtual Tour More Like This

REMODELED 1st floor condo w/Lg OUTDOOR PATIO overlooking a expansive water view! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath has HURRICANE IMPACT front door & windows for added security. Gorgeous OPEN KIT featuring quar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018114
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Cambridge F  2132, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$124,000.00 ($173.43 / sqft )

2132 Cambridge F 2132 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Enjoy easy, relaxed liv in this lovely 1bdrm, 1.5 bath, 2nd flr condo w/a beautiful LAKE VIEW. Highly desirable area, walking dist to clubhouse & close to front gate. Ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019958
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Markham R, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$114,900.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

392 Markham R Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this condo located in the 55+ community of Century Village. This community offers a wide range of amenities for you to enjoy. The unit has been freshly painted and features new carpeting, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020465
  2. Provided by RealtyCity Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Oakridge J  125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$119,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

125 Oakridge J 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately and offered fully furnishedan excellent opportunity for Deerfield Beach investors, snowbirds, or seasonal buyers seeking a move in ready condo. This updated 1BR/1.5BA first floor corn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020776
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tilford W, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$125,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

492 Tilford W Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated, this first floor corner 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and convenience. The remodeled open kitchen features gray shaker cabinetry, a tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021398
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Newport M  209, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

209 Newport M 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Ground Floor, 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath. Finish off this unit and make it your own. Great building, Right next to the pool, tennis and basketball courts. Century Village offers the finest in acti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022205
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Lyndhurst F  116, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

116 Lyndhurst F 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available original owner corner unit in sought after Century Village East! This desirable first floor residence offers peaceful lake views and endless potential to make it your own. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024398
  2. Provided by The Morrone Real Estate Group PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice