5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 201
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1695
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.836 / -80.1199
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Woodland Lakes
  • Building: Woodland Lakes
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on the second floor of a four story building in the sought after Woodland Lakes community. Privately positioned at the rear of the property, this refined home offers tranquil golf course views overlooking BallenIsles. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides both comfort and privacy, with generous living spaces filled with natural light. Serene vistas from the main living areas and primary suite create a peaceful retreat. Ideally located near world class golf, dining, shopping, and major roadways, offering the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and convenience for year round or seasonal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1047
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND LAKES A-4 COND UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 52424211130002010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6101 Myrtlewood Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$370,000.00 ($274.48 / sqft )

6101 Myrtlewood Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bed, 2 bath unit on the first floor is located at Fiore (often dubbed "Palm Beach Gardens hidden treasure").Enter into an open floor plan to the living area with tile floors, crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019472
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Duncan Circle 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,900.00 ($338.07 / sqft )

1111 Duncan Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the tranquil community of Dunbar Woods, nestled within the prestigious PGA National Golf Club. Surrounded by manicured lawns and lush landscaping, this charming freshly painted condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021659
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,995.00 ($320.00 / sqft )

229 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 229 Cypress Point, a beautifully decorated and turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable PGA National Resort community. This bright residence features an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022705
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lexington Lane W F, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($312.94 / sqft )

25 Lexington Lane W F Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom condo in desirable Lexington Green at PGA National offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. High vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an open, inviting at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024859
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12926 Briarlake Dr #201 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo community of Eastpointe. Perched on the second floor, this home offers stunning views of one of the community's w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$323,000.00 ($248.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

''SELLER TO PAY FIRST YEAR'S RESIDENT SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP'', A SAVINGS OF OVER $ 8200. Don't let this great opportunity pass you by. Substantial price reduction on this beautiful 1st floor, corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104315
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$359,000.00 ($411.70 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Hole Green View and Renovated 1ST Floor Unit! From the moment you enter through the 24 hour guard gate, you'll experience a world of luxury, featuring a brand new Clubhouse, multiple 18 hole Fazio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145955
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$310,000.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

12962 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo offers sweeping golf course vistas and a sophisticated move in lifestyle. Recently renovated kitchen and baths, featuring new flooring, quartzite and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149007
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Myrtlewood Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$339,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

4308 Myrtlewood Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath end unit featuring an oversized laundry room and a private balcony overlooking the pool. This light filled residence offers an abundance of natural light along with 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155247
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,000.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Immaculate remodeled unit with amazing views. Spacious open plan. Like a new home. New Range and Refrigerator. New Hot Water Heater. New Closet Built Ins. Modern new LED lighting thru out. New Air c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156712
  2. Provided by Exceptional Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice