705 Lori Drive 209, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161308 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 705 Lori Drive 209
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,645
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6458 / -80.0941
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Village Condo 7
  • Building: Lakeside Village Condo 7
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty/P B
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 1BR/1.5BA Condo in Lakeside Village Furnished + New A/C + Garden View Patio! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Palm Springs. Fully furnished/turnkeyjust pack a bag and move right in! Enjoy a bright, open living/dining space and relax on your patio with peaceful garden views, just steps to the clubhouse. Highlights: New A/C Fully furnished / turnkey Patio with garden view 1 bedroom + 1.5 baths (guest half bath = extra convenience!) Assigned parking space Condo fees include water, cable, and internet (great added value) Community amenities include: Clubhouse with two pools Shuffleboard, bocce, and putting green Arts & crafts, exercise classes, and line dancing Bus stop conveniently near the building Set in a fabulous locationminutes to shopping, restaurants, and entertainmentthis is an amazing opportunity to enjoy easy living in a vibrant, welcoming community. Don't miss outschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAGE COND NO 7 UNIT 209 BLDG 16
  • Parcel Number: 70434418190022090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 301, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor corner unit, nicely furnished association allows 6 moth of rental max. A must see before any decision made.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152740
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

701 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus annual furnished rental available May 1st. Remodeled and updated, see pictures. Close to clubhouse and pool. No pets.Common laundry near elevator.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153772
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Davis Road 9, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

502 Davis Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private end unit location that is steps away from common laundry room. Tile throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy, active living at Murry Hills. One of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020515
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community: Only one resident must be age 55 or older, and all other residents must be at least 18 years old. Easy to apply. It is a great community to live in, located very close to I 95, as well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021059
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Dr S S 112, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2856 Garden Dr S S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Park in front of your front door! This 55 plus, convertable, 2 bedroom unit is on the first floor and comes fully furnished and has a brand new air conditioner! Available for 6 months. Totally updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023050
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bonnie Boulevard 132, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

200 Bonnie Boulevard 132 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nice east west exposure with convenient parking right in front. Enjoy an enclosed porch overlooking the courtyard. All measurements are approximate. The kitchen and bathroom have been updated, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Davis Road 26, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,600.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

500 Davis Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT 55+ building. Updated 1 bedroom 2nd floor condo in desirable Palm Springs. Featuring beautiful tile floors throughout, spacious living room and bedroom with walk in closet, enclosed balcony, centr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026013
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bonnie Boulevard 116, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

225 Bonnie Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Enjoy serene lakeside living in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA ground floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. Wake up to tranquil lake views and unwind in a spacious interior featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103235
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice