2400 Ocean Drive S 1034, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive S 1034
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $279,500
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 897
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4392 / -80.2817
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village, Villas Iii
  • Building: Ocean Village, Villas Iii
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely refurbished top floor ocean view 1/1 at Villas III. Remodeled with quality upgrades throughout. Tile floors, wood cabinets, stone counter with SS appliances and full size washer and dryer. Remodeled with especial attention to comfort, pleasing colors and cleanliness a true home away from home. Unit has been income produced since 2004 with many return tenants. Conveniently located right across from our brand new olympic size pool, tiki bar and fitness center. Beach is just a couple of minutes away. Entrained by watching golfers aiming for 1st hole and enjoying your favorite drink on your balcony makes this unit the best place to enjoy paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 936
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: OCEAN VILLAS III UNIT 1034 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 1985-1875; 3491-564)
  • Parcel Number: 250770500280008
  • Unit Number: 1034
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: rES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7233, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$259,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo with a peak of ocean views located in Ocean Village, a gated community set along 3000 ft of unspoiled beach. Luxury Vinyl floors throughout, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002144
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive V-211, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$259,900.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive V-211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready 1BR/1BA condo in the highly desirable Ocean Village community! This beautifully updated second floor unit offers a bright, coastal inspired interior with luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008144
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$261,800.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome location! S Hutchinson Island. 1st Floor, 2/2, 1,316 sq, updated waterfront unit. Located on Faber Cove waterway with deep water access. Boat slips are available for a low monthly fee, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149101
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a 201, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Barclay Beach Club oceanfront condominium with resort like amenities is located just north of the Fort Pierce Inlet, just a bicycle ride away to enjoy; fishing boats, yachts, kite wind surfers and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021065
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 121, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($306.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This is an active and high producing short term rental property. Fully renovated and all furniture included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160876
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7322, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$289,000.00 ($220.27 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7322 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is waiting for YOU... Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on Hutchinson Island. Just steps away from the spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$295,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at it finest. The recently renovated kitchen brings modern functionality to your daily routine, and makes meal prep and entertaining a delight . The primary bedroom offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142536
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 2nd floor 2/2 Seascape I condo in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including 9 hole 3 par go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 3223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 3223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hutchinson Island! Ocean Village! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath ''Beachtree'' condo with beautiful pond views. Top floor unit. Extended living room and vaulted ceiling. Exterior storage closet. Great re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152328
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2235, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath furnished ''Catamaran I '' condo at Ocean Village overlooking the golf course! This large & spacious end unit comes with an exterior storage closet & has covered parking. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155743
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice