1516 Lakeside Drive 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1516 Lakeside Drive 207
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 713
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5968 / -80.0495
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Palm Lake 1 Condo
  • Building: Palm Lake 1 Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in a waterfront community. This bright unit offers a functional layout with natural light throughout, a comfortable living area, and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry. The bedroom features generous closet space and a quiet retreat. Enjoy low maintenance living just steps from the water, with convenient access to shopping, dining, beaches, and major roadways. Ideal as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 537
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: PALM LAKE NO 1 COND UNIT 207-S
  • Parcel Number: 38434434150022070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: SF-7(c
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$200,000.00 ($389.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 513 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157197
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Golfview Road 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$199,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

1 Golfview Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT LOCATION FACING EAST TOWARD THE INTRACOASTAL JUST OVER THE BRIDGE TO THE BEACH!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164688
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Lakeside Drive 22, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$199,000.00 ($231.13 / sqft )

1430 Lakeside Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an Intracoastal waterfront all age community offering resort style living where you can relax on your private beach or gather around the firepit and BBQ. Pet friendly, all age community with on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025985
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 3rd Avenue N 206, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$179,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1753 3rd Avenue N 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 1 and a 1/2 bathroom layout. Tiled Floorings, Low HOA. ''WASHER/DRYER'' in Unit, Very well taken care of. Bicycle to Downtown Lake Worth and the Beaches. Tenant Occupied. Come tak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11024131
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golfview Road 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$169,000.00 ($450.67 / sqft )

101 Golfview Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE Lake Worth Beach studio ground floor, corner unit with pool view! This well located condo offers in unit washer & dryer, walk in closet, full bath, and a comfortable kitchen layout. New A/C

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103152
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$155,000.00 ($246.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming condo in the vibrant heart of Lake Worth Beach! Enjoy the convenience of being just a short stroll or bike ride from Lake and Lucerne Avenues, and only minutes away from the stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 629 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121024
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 Federal Highway 6, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$160,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

1709 Federal Highway 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

SECOND FLOOR 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO. Unit has been painted and being cleaned as well. full size washer and dryer in the unit and can be rented right away. Cannot be financed as condo does not carry wind i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129942
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$154,999.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION! PRICE TO SELL! Walk to the restaurants, bars, shops downtown Lake Worth on Lake Ave or Lucerne and enjoy Downtown Living! Location! Location! Location! Beautiful Bright & fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153373
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Lakeside Drive 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$199,000.00 ($231.13 / sqft )

1432 Lakeside Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo located in a boutique Intracoastal front community. This beautiful unit features brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008538
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Lakeside Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$189,900.00 ($248.56 / sqft )

1516 Lakeside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Worth Beach living! Your South Florida paradise condo awaits you in this fabulously located 55+ building on the intracoastal! This FIRST floor unit is light and bright and is only ONE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016265
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice