522 Hemingway Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 522 Hemingway Terrace
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $104,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3639 / -80.3209
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Tropical Isles
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable, open and bright, 2/2 Doll House giant carport, large storage shed and lovely, screened in front porch. This home has had extensive upgrading; the seller has replaced the entire interior flooring. It was stripped down to the studs and completely rebuilt including a new moisture barrier, and new beautiful wood look flooring. This floor is sturdy and was done right. Move in ready, all of the big ticket items have been replaced: new roof in 2018, new AC Dec. 2025, new kitchen cabinets, new appliances, countertops, new bathrooms and fresh paint. Nestled in a quiet and well kept community which offers auditorium with Wi Fi, heated pool, spa, pickleball, tennis, billiards, horseshoe, library, social/club room and an array of social activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 574
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL ISLES (OR 2786-2163) UNIT F-03
  • Model: Palm
  • Parcel Number: 341050801250009
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5550 Hemingway Court 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$111,000.00 ($71.89 / sqft )

5550 Hemingway Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nicee mobile home on corner lot. Nicely landscaped. Move in ready. Very well kept. Metal roof. Beautiful kitchen. Tile floors. Master Bedroom laminate. All appliances convey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027020
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Whippoorwill Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$109,900.00 ($81.29 / sqft )

366 Whippoorwill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the benefits of newer construction without the wait. This 2022 home has been lightly occupied and meticulously maintained. If you are looking for a practically brand new home that is affordable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019079
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Mangrove Bay Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$114,000.00 ($67.70 / sqft )

240 Mangrove Bay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller....priced to sell.....and own the land, no lot fee on this lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with wood floors and open kitchen. Large master suite features double sinks and walk in sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021333
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Sandy Bottom Place A 10, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$125,000.00 ($86.03 / sqft )

205 Sandy Bottom Place A 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE! Beautiful Mobile Home in a 55+ Community. This home is located in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. The home features 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, cozy Living room that opens up to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11013760
  2. Provided by A&A International Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Hemingway Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$120,900.00 ($71.12 / sqft )

514 Hemingway Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see! Recently installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home. High end upgrades in master bath and kitchen. Roomy island kitchen with seating boasts granite counters and stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100463
  2. Provided by Sun Realty & Auction Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Sandhill Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$115,000.00 ($95.83 / sqft )

99 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 3 MONTHS PAID LOT RENT AT CLOSING! This beautifully maintained 2020 2 Bed, 2 Bath home truly checks all the boxes. Offering a bright, open floor plan, this home feels spacious and welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150810
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5680 Hemingway Court 15, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$109,000.00 ($85.42 / sqft )

5680 Hemingway Court 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

No land lease .Sophisticated Coastal Living in Fort Pierce's Tropical Isles Introducing a beautifully refreshed 2 bed, 2 bath Cul de sac residence in the coveted 55+ gated community of Tropical Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162214
  2. Provided by Zito Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Sandhill Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,000.00 ($81.41 / sqft )

106 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in the popular 55+ Sandhill Shores community. Practically turnkey and ready for you to move right in, the home features a lovely open kitchen with a generous isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168831
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5680 Boca Chica Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($67.50 / sqft )

5680 Boca Chica Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this fully updated 2 BED 2 BATH double wide home on a cul in Tropical Isles! 2024 ROOF, newer A/C and water heater! Eat in kitchen with NEW stainless steel appliances. Interior features new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000921
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Sandhill Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$95,000.00 ($76.12 / sqft )

88 Sandhill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home for sale located in a quite 55 community called sandhill shores. Home is being sold furnished. Buyers has to be park approved lot rent is over $600.come see this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001597
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice