108 1st Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 1st Terrace
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $349,888
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8344 / -80.1364
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Glenwood Twnhs
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate and thoughtfully updated three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome located within the sought after gated enclave of Glenwood at PGA National. Ideally positioned near the gate and clubhouse, and directly across from the Par 3 golf hole, this residence offers a serene setting framed by mature trees and lush greenery. The main level features a spacious living room with sliding glass doors that open to a private, fenced courtyardideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining. An adjacent flex room offers versatility as a den, office, or potential third bedroom. The updated kitchen showcases custom wood cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and an open connection to the dining area. A convenient laundry room and renovated half bath complete the first floor. Upstairs, ... new carpeting enhances both bedrooms. The primary suite features a beautifully remodeled bathroom with updated fixtures and closet shelving, while the second bedroom is complemented by a remodeled bath. Recent improvements include a new roof (2025), mansard roofs (2023), and new balconies (2021). Enjoy the PGA National lifestyle with low fees, outstanding amenities, and a premier location near fine dining, shopping, pristine beaches, and world class golf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Jogging Path, Parking, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 566
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD TWNHS UNIT 108
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424210040000108
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 7th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$400,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

707 7th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this great Glenwood townhome. Awesome location being within close proximity to the PGA National clubhouse & resort style pool, as well as right next to turnpike, i95 & all shopping and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092428
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 15th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$389,000.00 ($261.43 / sqft )

1519 15th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1519 15th Terrace in the desirable Glenwood community of PGA National. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, value, and location. Enjoy a private courtyardperfect for relaxing o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022615
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$375,000.00 ($252.02 / sqft )

527 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous features highlights this well priced 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, den/office townhouse. NEW Roof, NEW appliances, NEWER a/c, new vinyl plank flooring, partial hurricane impact sliders, as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022712
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Tarregon Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$395,000.00 ($265.28 / sqft )

5202 Tarregon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring soaring high ceilings and an inviting split plan layout. A private gated courtyard welcomes you in. Tile & wood look floors, an updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026225
  2. Provided by Nextmove Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 16th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$362,900.00

1601 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE PGA NATIONAL LIFESTYLE! Bright and versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse just steps from PGA National Resort & Spa. The main level offers a rare first floor bedroom, ideal for guests or a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

505 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in PGA National at Glenwood Townhomes! 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS A BONUS ROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH PRIVATE DOOR AND SLIDING DOOR TO THE PATIO. BEING USED A BEDRROM Renovated kitchen with new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102343
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 6th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$378,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

630 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled in the heart of the prestigious PGA National home to the renowned PGA Tour Cognizant Classic. Boasting elegant design and an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110865
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Vision Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,000.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

803 Vision Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 803 Vision Terrace, ideally located in the desirable Vision One community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This well maintained residence offers 1,848 square feet of living space with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163344
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 12th Terrace 1213, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$379,000.00 ($254.70 / sqft )

1213 12th Terrace 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable Glenwood community of PGA National. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167042
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice