7650 Preserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7650 Preserve Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $890,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2938
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7912 / -80.1446
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ironhorse Par B 2
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a fabulous home located in Ironhorse Golf and Country Club overlooking the 18th hole of Arthur Hills designed Golf Course. This home sits on a .37 acre lot with beautiful new landscaping and great privacy. Large patio which is covered with a Hurricane grade awning. Hardwood floors in the den and bedrooms, tile throughout, central vacuum system. Many upgrades. Plantation shutters, NEW ROOF 2025, NEW GUTTERS 2024, Hurricane front doors. Newly painted interior, Newly landscaped side and back yard, exterior landscape lighting. AC and HWH 2016, W/D 2016. Membership is not mandatory but very affordable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONHORSE PAR B-2 LT 102
  • Parcel Number: 74424227020001020
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12079 70th Pl Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$849,999.00 ($230.85 / sqft )

12079 70th Pl Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing went under contract within just a few days on the market. Buyers completed inspections and was moving forward, however decided to proceed with another property they had previously submitte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Springer Circle Stellar 46, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,039,770.00 ($309.64 / sqft )

12816 Springer Circle Stellar 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Builder is paying CDD Debt. Quick Move In Estate home loaded with designer upgrades.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027798
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12632 Citrus Grove Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($229.34 / sqft )

12632 Citrus Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private tropical retreat in The Acreage! Located on paved Citrus Grove Blvd near Northlake Blvd, this lovingly maintained CBS pool home sits on 1.19 acres with no HOA & wonderful n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020401
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$995,000.00 ($314.48 / sqft )

7676 Ironhorse Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning reimagined home in the exclusive 24/7 guard gated Ironhorse Golf & Country Club with no mandatory membership. Perfectly positioned with long lake, golf course, and lush natural views, this li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022815
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10118 Driftwood Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$894,000.00 ($266.87 / sqft )

10118 Driftwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Maya Quick Move In home is located on a quiet corner homesite just a short walk from the Pearl Clubhouse. The open concept floorplan is enhanced by gorgeous wood look plank flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023386
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10226 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$859,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

10226 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The McKenna is designed for effortless entertaining, offering an open concept floorplan that is ideal for hosting family and friends. Thoughtfully designed with abundant storage throughout, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024967
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$965,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

9901 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126160
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,040,000.00 ($285.24 / sqft )

10033 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134742
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$865,000.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

8320 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With 50 feet of sparkling water frontage and panoramic views of the lake and the 9th hole of the Nicklaus designed Heritage Course, this elegantly upgraded FULLY FURNISHED 3BR/2.5BA+Den residence capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136988
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice