5947 Prosperity Lane, Ave Maria, FL 34142
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5947 Prosperity Lane
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -81
  • County: Collier
  • City: Ave Maria
  • Zipcode: 34142
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Naples
  • Provided by: London Foster Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enter this exceptional Summerwood model through the leaded glass front door into a stunning wide foyer, where numerous upgrades create a light and airy atmosphere. Diagonally laid tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire home and is complemented by elegant crown molding in every room and hallway. The spacious living area features 90 degree pocketing sliders, offering true indoor outdoor Florida living, and opens to an expansive lanai with peaceful pond views and a beautiful array of tropical birds. The upgraded kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring a long island that seats four, cabinetry on both ends, a sleek slide in stove, and ample storage with convenient pull out lower drawers. The master suite boasts a designer tray ceiling and serene pond views, while the elegant en suite bath includes double sinks and a large Roman shower. The front bedroom offers a built in Murphy bed with two bookcases, a built in laptop drawer, and two file drawers. The den is versatile and can easily be used as a bedroom or office, featuring elegant French doors. Additional highlights include impact resistant doors and windows for security and energy efficiency, and a tandem garage that accommodates two cars and a golf cart or two vehicles and a workshop, with pull down attic stairs for additional storage. This home is within walking distance to both clubhouses and the Rusty Putter Restaurant, and the community offers extensive amenities including 12 pickleball courts, two tennis courts, four bocce ball courts, a resort style heated pool, lap pool, spa, fitness center, sauna, fitness classes,library, hair salon, an 18 hole par 72 golf course, golf simulator, driving and putting range, garden plots, and numerous clubs and activities. Ave Maria also hosts seasonal festivals and a winter farmers' market, making this an exceptional place to live and play. HOA cover high speed internet and cable with a lot of stations. The HOA also pays for your landscaping maintenance and sprinklers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Golf, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 504
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB NAPLES PARCEL 203-204 BLOCK 203 LOT 25
  • Parcel Number: 29817007329
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: Residence
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4279 Annapolis Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$514,990.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

4279 Annapolis Ave New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction Ashby floorplan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile den. The home showcases a stunning double tray ceiling in the gathering room, white cabinets with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004801
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Genoa St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$625,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

5102 Genoa St More Like This

New to market is this beautifully upgraded Chesboro with4 bedroom 2.5 bath home on a more than 1/4 acre lot in Maple Ridge, offering stunning lake views and over 3,000 sqft of living space. The moment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080812
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
  4. 305-779-1926
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Monza Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$595,000.00 ($71.89 / sqft )

5106 Monza Ct More Like This

Luxury Living in a Peaceful SW Florida Community, Ave Maria Discover your new home in Maple Ridge, Ave Maria! This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225067642
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Gladys Argirakis Blacud
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4483 Steinbeck Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$560,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

4483 Steinbeck Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location! Location! Water Views on Two Sides. Walkability! Less than a block to Donahue Academy. A few blocks to Town Center for Restaurants, Shopping and Ave Maria Parish. Limited 6 Bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4909 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226010514
  2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
  3. Contact Jim Carletta
  4. 239-595-3900
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Lamone Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$539,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

5265 Lamone Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW NEVER LIVED CC HOMES BUILT Premium Lakefront Lot. Stunning, upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath Cedar floor plan in the highly desirable community of Maple Ridge. Designed with comfort and style in mind, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225068701
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Armid Metohu
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Florence Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$645,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

5006 Florence Dr More Like This

Exceptional Hanford model with amazing lake views and lots of upgrades including solar panels, chef's kitchen, gorgeous stone front elevation, 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms plus a loft! This home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3959 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224086873
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
  4. 305-779-1926
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5062 Alonza Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$510,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

5062 Alonza Ave More Like This

PROFESSIONAL Pictures coming soon. Welcome Home to Ave Maria Living in beautiful SW Florida. This home was built in 2023, is a 3 bedroom + den home and is situated in the Maple Ridge Community of Ave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011053
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sharon Levesque
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$495,000.00 ($189.58 / sqft )

4924 Gambero Way More Like This

Beautiful property located in the charming city of Ave Maria, just minutes from downtown and conveniently close to shops, restaurants, gas stations, schools, and the university. Situated in a resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080656
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Zulma Arencibia
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5858 Plymouth Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$639,900.00 ($212.80 / sqft )

5858 Plymouth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfer's dream home complimented with panther run golf course club membership (included)!! Seller is also including 2 golf carts (package deal). Home has the most premier golf course views now fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071913
  2. Provided by Florida Nature Realty Service
  3. Contact Jim Monterosso
  4. 239-777-1661
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5027 Alonza Avenue, Ave Maria, FL 34142
$579,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

5027 Alonza Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home, 5 bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Home offered as a short sale. Property requires significant repairs and is in poor condition. Some issues of electrical, A/C, roof and plumbing. Sale is su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020730
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice