5510 Ocean Drive 19c, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5510 Ocean Drive 19c
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $626
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8121 / -80.0351
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Water Glades Condo
  • Building: Water Glades Condo
  • Provided by: Lost Tree Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched high on the 19th floor of the coveted C stack in the 300 Tower at Water Glades this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers sweeping, unobstructed views from ocean to Intracoastala rare and breathtaking perspective that defines true South Florida coastal living. Floor to ceiling glass spans the main living areas, flooding the space with natural light and framing endless blue Atlantic horizons. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a spacious balcony, creating the perfect backdrop for sunrise coffee, evening cocktails, and the ever changing ocean views below. The kitchen is thoughtfully positioned to capture water views while offering ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Neutral tile flooring throughout the main areas enhances the bright, coastal feel of the residence. The primary suite is a tranquil retreat with direct balcony access, stunning ocean views, and an en suite bath. A well appointed guest bedroom also enjoys ocean views and separate balcony access, offering comfort and privacy for visitors or flexible use as a home office. Both bathrooms are spacious and well maintained, reflecting pride of ownership. Water Glades is a premier oceanfront community known for its resort style amenities, including two oceanfront pools, tennis courts, fitness center, 24 hour manned security, on site management, and direct access to miles of pristine sandy beach. Ideally located on Singer Island, just minutes from Palm Beach, world class dining, shopping, golf, and marinas. A rare opportunity to own a high floor, C stack residence with panoramic water views in one of Singer Island's most desirable oceanfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WATER GLADES 300 COND UNIT 19-C
  • Parcel Number: 56434215073000193
  • Unit Number: 19c
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 304, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$975,000.00 ($393.46 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful open floor plan with ceiling to floor Impact Glass Windows throughout. Balconies off of every room to enjoy the sunsets and sunrises. An open kitchen with snack bar, eat in kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018809
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Lake Drive 4102, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,050,000.00 ($536.26 / sqft )

178 Lake Drive 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience private and tranquil Island living in residence 4 102 a beautifully reimagined garden view residence at HAVN. Located within one of Singer Island's newest redesigned waterfront enclaves, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020057
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2608, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$925,000.00 ($466.47 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse residence at Marina Grande offering elevated luxury living with soaring 11 foot ceilings and breathtaking panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Atlantic Ocean and Si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020491
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Lake Drive 5-101, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,050,000.00 ($536.26 / sqft )

182 Lake Drive 5-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace a serene island retreat in Residence 5 101, a masterfully composed garden level sanctuary within the exclusive HAVN enclave. This residence is defined by its tranquil, verdant views and immedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020677
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$895,000.00 ($570.79 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 19e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075866
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 406, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$959,000.00 ($370.27 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare end unit w 3BR + den/media, 3.5BA, only floor plan w/wrap around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. New quartz kitchen w/KitchenAid & Frigidaire appliances, wine cooler. Every bedroom has an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099014
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 8 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$945,000.00 ($518.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 8 A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Easy oceanfront living on Singer Island. This 2BR 2BA condo is filled with natural light and offers beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views through floor to ceiling impact windows. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive Bphc, Singer Island, FL 33404
$825,000.00 ($620.30 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive Bphc Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated unit in an amazing boutique beachfront building! The Dunes offers an intimate setting with only four units per floor, direct access to the sand, and inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141431
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$875,000.00 ($477.88 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated residence at Corniche delivers the rare combination of true beachfront proximity and refined, turnkey comfort. Enjoy the sound of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142406
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice