7932 Seville Place 2101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7932 Seville Place 2101
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2071
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3353 / -80.167
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: El Viento At Boca Pointe Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Boca Pointe, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offers approximately 2,000 sq ft and is currently the lowest price per square foot in the community. Corner unit with covered garage and a functional layout. The property needs renovation and is priced accordingly, presenting a strong opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to add value. Spacious living areas, well sized bedrooms, and excellent potential for customization.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 829
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EL VIENTO AT BOCA POINTE COND NO TWO APT 2101
  • Parcel Number: 00424728270022101
  • Unit Number: 2101
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7838 La Mirada Drive, BOCA RATON, FL 33433
$500,000.00 ($238.32 / sqft )

7838 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fully remodeled Mediterranean style townhome in the heart of Boca Raton, located directly on the golf course in the beautiful La Mirada at Boca Pointe community. This desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374322
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Nimrah Ashraf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22582 Meridiana Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$525,000.00 ($180.17 / sqft )

22582 Meridiana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect lake views in this 2 bedroom plus den townhome in Meridiana, 2,500 square feet of living space. Huge screened patio with water views. Original floor plan featured a full bath and bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018835
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Vía Tierra, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$639,000.00 ($299.30 / sqft )

6130 Vía Tierra Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom design, fully renovated turnkey townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features bird's eye maple cabinetry, GE Monogram & Bosch appliances, and granite countertops with f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018870
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22860 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

22860 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious townhome in the heart of Central Boca Raton, offering a light filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, oversized breakfast bar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$565,500.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

6062 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Boca Raton townhome offering exceptional space & value. Boasting 2,739 total SF (2,105 under air + 100 SF Florida room). Vaulted ceilings & extra windows provide light filled living areas wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021549
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$579,000.00 ($355.22 / sqft )

6698 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, bright and modern two story home in the heart of Boca Pointe, located within a gated community with pool access and top rated Boca Raton schools. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022454
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6044 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

6044 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. Roof 2019, AC and Water Heater 2020. Impact windows throughout!! Ironwedge is located in the Greater Boca Raton and Parks District. Located wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024989
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6680 Canary Palm Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($282.78 / sqft )

6680 Canary Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa in Canary Palm Club. This home features new laminate floors in all bedrooms and living areas. High ceilings and an abundance of natural light. New AC, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025749
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$619,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

6647 Boca Hermosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane! Just renovated and move in ready, this stunning home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom with a brand new designer kitchen, beautifully updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026460
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice