1025 Sugar Sands Boulevard 261, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1025 Sugar Sands Boulevard 261
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7891 / -80.0426
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Sugar Sands Association.
  • Building: Sugar Sands Association.
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional Intercoastal frontage with breath taking sunsets. Hidden Jem does not say enough about the location, views, offered by this magnificently remodeled condo. Bosch appliances, Granite counters, newer cabinets, and so much more completes this kitchen. One of the few units on the second floor with washer and dryer hook ups. Coastal living at its best, deeded access to the best beach, all the amenities that enhances your life. Olympic pool, Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, two pavilions with country kitchen grill area for all your entertainment. Water aerobics three days a week. Your new home awaits
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Mansard, Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 942
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR SANDS COND NO 16 UNIT 261
  • Parcel Number: 56434227250002610
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 261
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: R-Pud
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 156, Singer Island, FL 33404
$600,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a walkout waterfront residence with panoramic Intracoastal views in one of Singer Island's most charming communities. First floor waterfront retreat in highly desirable Sugar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021809
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Inlet Way 3, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$565,000.00 ($775.03 / sqft )

300 Inlet Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning direct water views in this resort style 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Seascape Condominium in Palm Beach Shores. Overlooking the Palm Beach Inlet leading to the Atlantic Ocean, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022804
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$625,000.00 ($386.76 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most spectacular unobstructed views of the intercostal waterways , views as far a the eye can see. New porcelain tile floors, freshly painted, washer and dryer in unit,new a/c , 2 bedrooms walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023254
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 1-204, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$574,900.00 ($401.47 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 1-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Living at Cote D'Azur Singer Island! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable Cote D'Azur. Enjoy stunning ocean views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-3c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$539,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Phoenix Towers, an iconic oceanfront community on the pristine shores of Singer Island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perfect relaxing getaway. It offers breathtaking ocean v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026839
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($528.04 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A7a Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally renovated 1 bedroom with one full bath and one 1/2 bath, directly on the sand in Building ''A'' at Dunes Towers, is the perfect spot for a luxury getaway. Located on the 7th floor on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086940
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126, Singer Island, FL 33404
$525,000.00 ($313.43 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the space in this true 3 bedroom 3 bath PLUS a separate family room, one of the largest units in the complex. With all this space it feels like your own house by the beach, this is a corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$613,900.00 ($357.96 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115488
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice