Xx 694 Michigan Court, St. Cloud, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154952 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: Xx 694 Michigan Court
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 856
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2397 / -81.2772
  • County: Osceola
  • City: St. Cloud
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Palm Gardens Condo Cb 3 Pgs 9
  • Provided by: Treasure Property Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained multi unit property located in the Michigan Court community in Saint Cloud, Florida. This property includes two units, each offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 856 square feet of living space. Recent improvements include a new roof and new windows, adding value and reducing future maintenance. Condo association fee is $300 per month per unit. Unit 1 is tenant occupied with a lease in place through August 31, 2026. Unit 3 is currently vacant, providing flexibility for leasing or owner use. The property is conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment options. An attractive opportunity for buyers seeking a combination of immediate rental income and vacant unit flexibility. Showings subject to unit occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2026
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PALM GARDENS CONDO CB 3 PGS 9-11 BLDG 694
  • Parcel Number: 112630060906940020
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1517 Missouri, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$265,900.00 ($224.58 / sqft )

1517 Missouri Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unique Investment Opportunity in the Heart of St. Cloud! This property represents the dream for any investor, family, or savvy buyer looking to maximiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144626
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$285,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

330 Dakota Avenue More Like This

LAKE LIFE AWAITS! Charming Home Steps from Beautiful St. Cloud Lakefront. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of classic St. Cloud charm just moments from the scenic waterfront! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139928
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Massachusetts Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$280,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

706 Massachusetts Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfort, character, and multiple areas designed for gathering and everyday living. Step inside to a welcoming great room featuring built in shelving and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140433
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Wisconsin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($187.99 / sqft )

1514 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Previous buyer's loss is your gain! Nicely renovated home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, new roof in 2020, newly re piped, also has a brand new water heater, listed below recent appraisal value. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140677
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Kentucky Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$249,900.00 ($285.27 / sqft )

1508 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Charming and well maintained home located in the heart of St. Cloud, just minutes from the scenic waterfront of East Lake Tohopekaliga and the amenities of Lakefront Park. This invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145543
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Clint Wise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Tennessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$300,000.00 ($258.62 / sqft )

807 Tennessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally located near Lakefront Park. Inside, youll find a bright and welcoming layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389645
  2. Provided by SHORESTONE PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tania Crandall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Missouri Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$289,000.00 ($122.10 / sqft )

823 Missouri Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to this charming Colonial style home on a prime corner lot in Historic St. Cloud offering over acre across FOUR lots, making it one of the largest proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Ronald Trotter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 6th Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$259,990.00 ($287.28 / sqft )

1416 6th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated two bedroom, one bath home in the heart of downtown St. Cloud. This move in ready bungalow features an open, bright floor plan with energy efficient windows, new blinds, luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147559
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melanie Capacetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 12th Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$290,000.00 ($186.14 / sqft )

1623 12th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss 1623 12th St, recently updated with fresh interior paint and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom includes double closets, complemented by a primary bathroom featuring a jacu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391369
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Illinois Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$250,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

1407 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This home is situated in a beautiful neighborhood and is priced to sell. It is currently designed into two residences. In the two story main (front) residence, there

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400304
  2. Provided by MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice