571 Anchor Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 571 Anchor Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2495
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3145 / -80.3353
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port Saint Lucie
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 story home in Port Saint Lucie with NO HOA! New Stove and microwave installed. The eat in kitchen features all new appliances and a pass through to the family room, creating a seamless flow for daily living and entertaining. Open patio overlooks a spacious backyard with plenty of room for a future pool. Close to shops and dining Additional highlights include a 2 car attached garage plus two extra driveway parking spaces for guests. Recent upgrades include: 2025: Water heater, washer & dryer, baseboards, light fixtures, and ceiling fans 2026: New flooring, refrigerator, updated kitchen and appliances, remodeled bathrooms, landscaping, patio improvements, garage updates, interior & exterior paint, and a French door in the master bedroom This move in ready home perfectly blends modern updates with functional living in a desirable location, making it a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 24- BLK 256 LOT 26 (MAP 34/28S)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 342061500260005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 932 Damask Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$360,000.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

932 Damask Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073620
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 Northwest Regent Street, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34983
$390,000.00 ($63.96 / sqft )

6151 Northwest Regent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6151 NW Regent St, a move in ready smart home located in the highly sought after community of St. Andrews Preserve in Port St. Lucie. Built in 2019, this modern residence offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147930
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarita Ruiz Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Butler Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$398,900.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

535 Butler Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,876 sq ft of living space. This home offers a bright, open layout with a large great room, modern finishes, granite countertops in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020294
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Stanford Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$359,900.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

658 Stanford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA 2100 SQFT waterfront home in the desirable St. James Golf Club of Port St. Lucie! Freshly painted inside and out, this move in ready home offers Brand New stainless kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021502
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1199 Proctor Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$349,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1199 Proctor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Chest of Charm! This beautifully maintained 1 owner home reflects true pride in ownership. Situated on a .3 acre corner lot w/lush exterior landscaping. Detailed tiled entry welcomes you into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022291
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Duval Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$410,000.00 ($163.61 / sqft )

214 Duval Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous and open concept pool enclosure home located in an outstanding location! Just off the Crosstown Bridge; making any commuting smooth and easy with major roads such as; US1, I 95

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022870
  2. Provided by Century 21 Wolf's Crossing Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Airoso Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$343,900.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

1371 Airoso Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step through the grand double door entry and into a home that instantly feels open, bright, and welcoming. With nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024792
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Placid Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$344,900.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

388 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the NW corridor of Port St. Lucie, Corner lot with PVC Fencing 3BED 2BATH CBS home offers comfort, efficiency, and valuable recent upgrades. The property features a spacious layout with ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025452
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 663 North Macedo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,900.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

663 North Macedo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3/2/2 CBS home located in a desirable location close to schools, shopping, I 95, and the Turnpike. The home features a screened lanai, fenced yard, two separate living areas, tile throughout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081861
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Broadview Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$399,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

106 Broadview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Port St Lucie Paradise: Room to Grow! Imagine your perfect Florida lifestyle in this beautiful split floor plan, nestled on a lush corner lot. Step inside and feel the bright living spaces in ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105451
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice