4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard 226, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard 226
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.198 / -80.2165
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Sabal Palm Village 2 Condo
  • Building: Sabal Palm Village 2 Condo
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright & Airy 2/2 condo located at Sabal Palm Village in Tamarac, 55+ Community. This cozy unit is located on the 2nd floor, features carpet & laminate flooring. Large white kitchen with small pass through to living room area. NEW A/C & NEW Electric panel, Large master bedroom with walk in closet and stand up shower. Guest bedroom has mirrored closet. Spacious screened patio with wroll ups Can be used as a Den/Office. Laundry room on premises located on same floor, unit comes with extra storage room. The association offers a clubhouse with library, fitness room, heated pool, BBQ area & tennis courts. Secured Lobby. Priced to sell! No minimum income required! Mins to Turnpike, Shopping Plazas & Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 459
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL PALM VILLAGE 2 CONDO UNIT 226 PER CDO BK/PG: 5868/29
  • Parcel Number: 494112ab0650
  • Unit Number: 226
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 44th Street 301, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$124,900.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

6080 44th Street 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined 55+ living in the heart of Lauderhill at the beautifully established Greens of Inverrary, where this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.12 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910614
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 405a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$135,000.00

5570 44th Street 405a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in move in condition. Washer and dryer in unit. Pool & Tennis courts Guarded gated 24 hours. Furniture stays if buyer wants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6201 Falls Circle Drive 206, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$110,000.00

6201 Falls Circle Drive 206 More Like This

1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath on second Floor, New A/C New Water Heater, Tenant occuoied, Lots of amenities in the complex. Close to Shopping & Main roads. Cable, TV & Internet included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550509
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$110,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 42nd Avenue 215, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$120,000.00 ($153.26 / sqft )

4050 42nd Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011216
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 44th Avenue 226, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33319
$118,000.00 ($99.58 / sqft )

4141 44th Avenue 226 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Beautiful 2 Br 2 BA Condo in the heart of Ft. Lauderdale on second floor, one of the largest unit being its a corner unit located in a 55+ Community. Very quiet community and located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396830
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 48th Avenue 502, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$129,000.00 ($136.65 / sqft )

3400 48th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in Umbra Gardens, Phase 8 of the 55+ Hawaiin Gardens community. Experience a stunning open concept kitchen with white cabinetry, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Inverrary Drive 3q, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$119,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

3660 Inverrary Drive 3q Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1BD/1.5BA unit featuring new laminate wood floors and updated kitchen with new countertops. Enclosed balcony with serene fountain and park views. Located in a gated, guarded, quiet resor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Inverrary Drive 306, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$125,000.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

3601 Inverrary Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 3rd floor unit over looking breath taking wide lake view. Tranquil. Adult community 55 plus. Main person 55yrs old second person can be 50 yrs or older per assocation. 20% down,6 mont ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Inverrary Drive 2a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$105,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

3730 Inverrary Drive 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for this 1 1 1/2 bath, needs tlc vacant unit in one of the most desirables condos in inverrary area. Close to everything, 25 minutes from the beache, great malls and the mayor inters

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027334
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice