10031 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10031 Timber Creek Way
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,349,900
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3934
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8266 / -80.2297
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Regency At Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this breathtaking residence, where upgraded double front doors welcome you into a world of sophisticated design and high end finishes. The heart of the home is the expansive, extended great room, accentuated by striking ceiling beams, a custom built in TV unit, and a beverage fridge that makes entertaining effortless. Culinary enthusiasts will adore the gourmet kitchen, showcasing a massive island with double waterfall edges and extra cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, and a chef grade upgraded gas stove with a premium hood. An upgraded lighting package with numerous high hats illuminates the designer touches throughout, including unique feature walls and a chic designer banquette that adds flair to the dining space. Every room in this home has been thoughtfully curated for comfort and style. The dedicated den, which can easily be converted to a 4th bedroom, impresses with a custom designed desk and wall unit, creating an inspiring workspace. Retreat to the primary suite, where relaxation awaits in a spa inspired bathroom featuring extended ceramic tile and a luxurious freestanding oval tub. Attention to detail is evident in the customized closets and the premium window treatments found throughout the home, including custom plantation shutters, a unique transom window treatment, and motorized shades in the great room for ultimate convenience. Beyond the interior, the property offers exceptional functionality and curb appeal. The extended garage is a showstopper in itself, boasting a custom epoxy floor, electric car charger, overhead storage, and built in shelving and cabinetry for superior organization. Step outside to enjoy the serene private lake view, enhanced by custom landscaping with professional front and backyard lighting that creates a magical ambiance at night. Located in a premier 55+ community with resort style amenities, this home is a true masterpiece of modern design and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 433
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010004330
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14022 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,469,990.00 ($365.76 / sqft )

14022 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Priscilla model offering luxury and functionality throughout. Features include a bonus room with closet and bath, extended Owner's Suite and lanai, and a dramatic 16' x 10' slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021695
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10870 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($392.88 / sqft )

10870 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes just stop you in your tracks and this one is exactly that. Tucked inside the sought after Avondale at Avenir community, this stunning single story home offers three bedrooms plus a flex r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022519
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12451 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,453,860.00 ($356.16 / sqft )

12451 Solana Bay Circle More Like This

Solana Bay is the newest construction community in Avenir. This Huntington floorplan with Transitional elevation is situated on a private garden view homesite and offers 4 bedrooms, media room, 6 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11109 Rockledge View Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($353.35 / sqft )

11109 Rockledge View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a spectacular .75 acre premium waterfront homesite within the gated Preserve at Bay Hill Estates in Palm Beach Gardens, this GL Homes built Magnolia model offers an exceptional combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027670
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

7797 Maywood Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533649
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12265 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($351.84 / sqft )

12265 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning wide lake views from the back yard of this professionally decorated home built by K. Hovnanian Homes in 2023. Avenir is conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club, an 18 hole c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice