1012 Green Pine Boulevard H2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Green Pine Boulevard H2
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7282 / -80.1071
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Palm Club Village I Condo
  • Building: Palm Club Village I Condo
  • Provided by: Blue Realty Team, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to beautifully maintained Palm Club Village! This rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers 1,468 square feet of comfortable living space. The unit includes an attic with a pull down ladder, providing convenient additional storage. Only 4 units of this size in Palm Club Village I ! FULLY PAID assessment for community improvements including: new roof, gutters, waterproofing and fresh exterior paint. The residence has pride of ownership & includes 2024 water heater & 2013 AC. Resort style living: clubhouse, heated pool, basketball, tennis courts, peaceful lake views & more. HOA fees include basic cable, water, sewer, lawn care and exterior maintenance. Palm Club also features 24 hour manned security. Financing requires min of 20%. No lease first year. Conveniently located near Palm Beach International Airport, City Place, Ballpark of the Palm Beaches with easy access to shopping, dining and beautiful Florida Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PALM CLUB VILLAGE I NO 1 COND UNIT 1012-H2
  • Parcel Number: 74424313080120082
  • Unit Number: H2
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3521 Village Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$225,000.00 ($156.58 / sqft )

3521 Village Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020569
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Village Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$249,500.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2561 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023106
  2. Provided by Watermark Estates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 San Marino Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

4241 San Marino Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024305
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4180 San Marino Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

4180 San Marino Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner 3BR/2BA in an investor friendly, gated communityupdated and move in ready. This light filled unit features durable 100% waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout, a refreshed kitchen with gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Green Pine Boulevard G2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$220,000.00 ($199.28 / sqft )

1111 Green Pine Boulevard G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2BR/2BA condo located in a well maintained community in West Palm Beach. Features a new kitchen (2022), new appliances (2024), impact windows (2024), AC replaced in (2024),new bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022194
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Village Boulevard 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$229,500.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2441 Village Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding views of the Bear Lakes Country Club from this Burg & DiVosta built solid 4th floor penthouse condominium home of 1437 sq, ft. with custom open concept gourmet kitchen with quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024463
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 San Marino Boulevard 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$253,800.00

4101 San Marino Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

No restrictions... Huge 3 bedrooms 2 baths... Come see it now... All ages... Pet friendly, first floor, full size laundry inside unit. Gated community... Lake view. Close to all you need. Breath takin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530609
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 1512, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$250,000.00 ($239.92 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This recently updated 2/2 condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities such

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049522
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Village Boulevard 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

2811 Village Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCORDION SHUTTERS BACK AND FORTH. Peaceful view of lake and golf from second floor condo with elevator. Great opportunity for investor with tenant residing through May 2026 at $2100 a month. Min cred

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061872
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 San Marino Boulevard 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

4041 San Marino Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful resort style living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This unit features an open living concept with vaulted ceilings adding to the spacious feel. Updated kitchen with granite countertops an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice