3100 Springdale Boulevard 310, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Springdale Boulevard 310
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6464 / -80.1019
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms Eaton Condo
  • Building: Regal Palms Eaton Condo
  • Provided by: Prime Luxury Estates LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Updated 2BR/1.5BA Condo in Desirable 55+ Regal Palms Community Prime Location! Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering a bright and inviting interior with updated bathrooms and tile flooring throughout. Located in the highly sought after 55+ Regal Palms community, this residence combines comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Enjoy peaceful, manicured grounds and an array of community amenities, including a sparkling pool and clubhouse. The building offers elevator access, a conveniently located laundry room with complimentary washers and dryers, trash chute by the elevator, additional storage, and a designated bicycle storage area. Ideally situated just minutes from Palm Beach International Airport, beautiful beaches, shop
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS EATON COND UNIT 310
  • Parcel Number: 70434418300003100
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Village Green Circle S 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

300 Village Green Circle S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

15% down payment required for financing . 55 and older community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088029
  2. Provided by Fastest Properties of FL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

2606 Garden Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150979
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 2nd floor in the desirable 55+ Murray Hills community. Bright kitchen with partial lake views from the dining area and brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020409
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on 2nd floor with stunning views of Lake Osborne from the catwalk. This turnkey condo features new appliances, new AC/Water Heate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023603
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2381 Sunset Avenue 117, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($104.02 / sqft )

2381 Sunset Avenue 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1st floor corner unit in 55+ community of lakeside point.... 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, updated kitchen, with enclosed covered patio off both bedrooms... Walking distance to clubhouse and pool..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024278
  2. Provided by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 310, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$129,900.00

2856 Garden Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in Lake Clarke Gardens, an active 55+ community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and the airport. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive S 110, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($110.19 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 1st floor corner unit. Partially furnished with new furniture Just painted, Hurricane impact windows. Upgraded bathrooms. unit backs p to small canal, . Community offers pools, common are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036611
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($277.59 / sqft )

4919 Freedom Circle 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056612
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice