772 Thornhill Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152279 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 772 Thornhill Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2893 / -80.3302
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port Saint Lucie Section 10
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS OFFERING BUYER INCENTIVES OF $10,000 towards closing costs with a full price offer and price was just reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home with an expansive fenced in private yard is ideal for outdoor living. Whether you envision a sparkling pool, a large patio, or a future addition, there's room to make it happen! Light filled open concept living and dining areas, updated kitchen, and spacious bedrooms offer everyday comfort. Located on a quiet street close to parks, shops, and schools this home is ready for your personal touch and next chapter!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Port St Lucie -Section 10 - BLK 511 LOT 16 (MAP 44/03N)
  • Parcel Number: 342054507780007
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 435 Asbury Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$380,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

435 Asbury Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022427
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Cardinal Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$365,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

609 Cardinal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026371
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 932 Damask Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$360,000.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

932 Damask Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073620
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1149 Hogan Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$390,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

1149 Hogan Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007451
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 372 Carter Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$335,000.00 ($136.12 / sqft )

372 Carter Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Naranja Avenue, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34983
$340,000.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

365 Naranja Avenue Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Solid opportunity for a starter home or rental investment in Port St. Lucie. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage includes a bonus Florida room for added usable space. Sits o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689364
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 Northwest Regent Street, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34983
$390,000.00 ($63.96 / sqft )

6151 Northwest Regent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6151 NW Regent St, a move in ready smart home located in the highly sought after community of St. Andrews Preserve in Port St. Lucie. Built in 2019, this modern residence offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147930
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarita Ruiz Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$358,495.00 ($180.88 / sqft )

662 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden jewel offering 1,982 square feet of comfortable living just waiting for you to add your personal touch. With four generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018695
  2. Provided by Jewelstone Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Bayharbor Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$359,900.00 ($146.78 / sqft )

1333 Bayharbor Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Negotiable Sellers! Move in ready concrete home with a 2023 roof! This beautiful single family home features a freshly painted interior & exterior, privacy fenced yard, an expansive 25 ft screened pat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020087
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 886 Whistling Duck Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$375,000.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

886 Whistling Duck Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home, built in 2022, offers nearly 2,000 square feet of modern, open concept living. The interior features a bright, spacious floor plan with durable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020180
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice