3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150995 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.589 / -80.038
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Horizon East Condo
  • Building: Horizon East Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Every inch of this residence gleams from its meticulous top to bottom & fully permitted architectural redesign, seamlessly transitioning it from a spacious 1 Bdrm into a 2 Bdrm sanctuary, reminiscent of the finest Manhattan lofts. Every detail during its 2 year metamorphosis was executed with unparalleled precision. With nearly $200,000 invested in reimagining this unit, here's an opportunity for you to enjoy a piece of Florida's coveted coastal real estate. Upon entering the spacious living room, you'll enjoy the very unique & comforting ceiling illumination surrounding the room above & the gleaming off white 35'' grout less tile floors below. You've been wanting your coastal living dream to escape & this is it! (Click the Blue ''More'' link for additional details). More... Every inch of this residence gleams from its meticulous top to bottom & fully permitted architectural redesign, seamlessly transitioning it from a spacious 1 Bdrm into a 2 Bdrm sanctuary, reminiscent of the finest Manhattan lofts. Every detail during its 2 year metamorphosis was executed with unparalleled precision. With nearly $200,000 invested in reimagining this unit, here's an opportunity for you to enjoy a piece of Florida's coveted coastal real estate. Upon entering the spacious living room, you'll enjoy the very unique & comforting ceiling illumination surrounding the room above & the gleaming off white 35'' grout less tile floors below. You've been wanting your coastal living dream escape & this is it! (Click the Blue ''More'' link for additional details). Culinary enthusiasts will revel in the kitchen, w/ its symphony of sleek & brand new stainless steel appliances, complemented by sumptuous granite countertops & multiple ingeniously designed pull out drawers in the side wall counter prep area AND the floor to ceiling pantry ensuring ample storage space. Indulge in the opulence of the fully revamped primary bath with its designer tile finish, glass doors, a state of the art illuminating vanity mirror & a super soaking double shower head that'll definitely wash off any sand remaining from your day on the beach. The additional 1/2 bath for visiting guests has also been artistically re crafted as well of course! There's even an extra floor to ceiling storage room for any of your beach toys, luggage or bikes next to this 1/2 bath. A tailored entrance welcomes you to a suite equipped with a full sized Washer & Dryer behind bi fold doors in the hallway, replacing the stack system previously located in the kitchen providing a testament to the designer's ingenious & thoughtful spatial utilization. Walk out from here through the double sliding glass doors to the south facing outdoor patio with partial ocean views and enjoy the warmth of the year round Florida sunshine by day, & the city lights by night. Nestled directly on the golden sands of South Palm Beach on the coveted east side of South Ocean Boulevard, you get all this & more at Horizons East with its oceanfront pool deck and full exercise room. You'll also be within walking distance to the local Publix grocery store, and a fine array of local shops & restaurants in the vicinity as well. Need to get away from your own Florida Get Away? Palm Beach International Airport is just a 15 minute drive away! Come on Down! The Sun is bright and the water's warm!! But be forewarned: such an exclusive gem will be the object of many desires. Act swiftly, for a property of this caliber is a rare find. Seize the chance to make this unparalleled vision your reality!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Fitness Center, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: HORIZON EAST COND UNIT 8-B
  • Parcel Number: 62434435010000150
  • Unit Number: 8b
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134263
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 603, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 2/2 with magnificent pool directly on the Intracoastal, and across the street from a huge ocean beach that your friends will beg you to visit. Big furnished unit with fabulous views and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020837
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 3110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,700.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful turn key seasonal 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence in La Bonne Vie Condominiums. Ideally situated on The Island, this oceanfront building off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021760
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend your days by the sea in this fully furnished 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo just across from Lantana Beach in peaceful South Palm Beach. Located on the ground floor next to the pool, it includes in unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022344
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard 809, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,498.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and take in the ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Concordia in South Palm Beach. The open living space features a spacious living and dining area, split bedrooms for privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022644
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,498.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Claridges. With 1,436 sq ft of open living space and a large balcony, the home features an open living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022648
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 338, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean facing 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo in excellent location with direct access to hiking/biking trail on Ocean Blvd. and deeded beach access directly across the street. This condo also has a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023209
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 5140, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 5140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at La Bonne Vie on South Palm Beach Island in this ALL AGES true 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering unobstructed ocean views from every window and direct private beach acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027585
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,200.00

3581 Ocean Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of coastal living just steps from the ocean with deeded beach access and a convenient kayak/paddleboard launch to the Intracoastal Waterway. This spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath condo is ideall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539681
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard I1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00

4201 Ocean Boulevard I1 More Like This

Beachside upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the ocean. This charming apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a brand new AC, modern appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549536
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice