441 Tilford U, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 441 Tilford U
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $79,900
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3104 / -80.149
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Tilford U Condo
  • Building: Tilford U Condo
  • Provided by: Kroll Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this opportunity to own this well maintained 1bedroom/1.5bath corner unit. Available Immediately. New flooring throughout, New closet doors, New recessed lighting in kitchen, New lighting, Freshly painted, Lovely Patio w/ freshly painted floor and walls! And more! There are 3 associations in Century Village. CVE Master $185/month, CenClub Recreation Fee $120/month and Tilford $121/month No Rental Building Perfect for the snow bird or full time resident.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 427
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TILFORD U CONDO UNIT 441 PER CDO BK/PG: 7864/762
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484203j90050
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Prescott J  J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$94,500.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

193 Prescott J J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in this charming 2nd floor, corner unit, 2 bed/1.5 bath condo in this desirable 55+ community. Offered in original condition, this is the perfect opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019545
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Newport P, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$74,900.00 ($107.00 / sqft )

259 Newport P Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated condo in the highly desirable Century Village. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an open, light filled layout that feels both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Upminster F Crescent, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

128 Upminster F Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed 1.5 bath in desireable Upminster section. Near houses of worship, Tile flooring throughout, updated electric panel. Bring your contractor. This is an opportunity to customize to suit your taste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025607
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Tilford H  165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

165 Tilford H 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and very clean furnished 1br/1. 5ba condo on the 2nd floor with elevator access! This move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, remodeled bathrooms with custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026386
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Grantham F  392, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$85,000.00 ($103.66 / sqft )

392 Grantham F 392 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an OFFER! Highly desirable location and close to the Grantham pool. Century Village has resort style amenities to include a clubhouse, pickleball, pools, restaurant, tennis, clubs, games, court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026444
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Farnham I  203, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$95,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

203 Farnham I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath FIRST FLOOR garden view condo. Located in active adult community in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, stainless steel w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027474
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

1019 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tranquil setting on a winding lake overlooking the Century Village Nature Preserve. Very active 55+ community. Loads of athletic and social activities, including a fitness center and theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027625
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Newport Crescent 16a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,000.00

16 Newport Crescent 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway or primary residence! Second floor condo, 1 bedroom, 1 bath features modern amenities, a cozy ambiance and a host of community features, making it ideal for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10501359
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Grantham A  408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

408 Grantham A 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1 BEDROOM/2 FULL BATHROOM FLOOR PLAN IN DESIRABLE GRANTHAM AREA! 4th floor makes for great views and tranquility. Tile flooring throughout, built in desk and storage area, newer hot water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524742
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Farnham J  237, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,000.00

237 Farnham J 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! NEW ROOF, GREAT DEAL!CORNER second floor furnished unit, Central AC, building offers Elevator. nice flooring throughout, beautifully upgraded throughout, granite kitchen, wood cabinets , lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524866
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice