11730 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11730 Saint Andrews Place 102
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1492
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6505 / -80.2322
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Building: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Provided by: Engel & Volkers Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A great opportunity to own this beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom home, showcasing sweeping views of the golf course and canal in one of the most desirable Wellington area communities. This first floor condo also includes a garage and a dedicated parking space directly in front.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 848
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3-102
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460031020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438, Wellington, FL 33414
$432,500.00 ($308.93 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This unique property includes two fully furnished updated ground floor units. It offers flexibility for personal use and/or investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020075
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 504, Wellington, FL 33414
$545,000.00 ($389.29 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreamy treehouse vibes welcome you to this special Tennis Lodge, tucked into lush landscaping and hidden form the road, this is the perfect place to call home. You have multiple options with the stud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026661
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 446, Wellington, FL 33414
$495,000.00 ($353.57 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Dual Income Condo in Palm Beach Polo Club's Tennis Lodges. Nestled in the desirable Tennis Lodges community within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club, this immaculate first floor condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071489
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Saint Andrews Place 208, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($311.22 / sqft )

11750 Saint Andrews Place 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a luxury living experience open concept layout creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere enhanced by newly installed porcelain flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102853
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 300-301, Wellington, FL 33414
$515,000.00 ($367.86 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 300-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY!! Fully renovated in 2022, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is designed with flexibility and rental potential in mind! The floor plan offers a 1 bedroom/1 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126117
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 416, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently updated unit is truly stunning, with all the windows made from IMPACT GLASS, providing both safety and tranquility. You can enjoy the breathtaking view of the serene pond from the newly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131244
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive  9e, Wellington, FL 33414
$469,000.00 ($314.34 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9e Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Wellington just minutes from top equestrian venues and dining, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. The bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136844
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($290.80 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION and now MOSTLY FURNISHED. Ground floor, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath updated condo at Wellington's premier condo community. Upgraded from floor (vinyl plank flooring throughout) to ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151175
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307, Wellington, FL 33414
$464,000.00 ($300.52 / sqft )

11730 Saint Andrews Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated penthouse unit offers a rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable residences in St Andrews at Polo Club, a premier Wellington community. Located on the top floor, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152766
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($392.14 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and perfectly situated within the prestigious Tennis Lodges of Palm Beach Polo, this versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is a premier income producing opportunity offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162369
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice