519 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 519 Villandry Way
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2063 / -80.3095
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Veranda Gardens East Phase 4
  • Provided by: RE/MAX of Stuart
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CDD is PAID OFF! Saves you thousands a year of taxes!! Welcome Home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in Veranda Gardens! Everything has been upgraded from the floor to ceiling. Including 12x24 floor tile throughout, upgraded shower tile, quartz countertops, custom closet features, attic fan, attic stairs to pendant lighting, fans and blinds throughout! IMPACT WINDOWS & Hurricane rated glass front door. Some exterior features have also been upgraded! Extra wide paver driveway, fully fenced backyard along with an extended rear patio deck perfect for entertaining! Veranda Gardens has resort style amenities including a Clubhouse, heated pool, spa, lap pool, cabanas, tennis, pickleball, basketball, bocce ball, fitness center, community room, playground, dog park & sidewalk
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: VERANDA PLAT NO. 9 VERANDA GARDENS EAST PHASE 3 (PB 93-14) LOT 209
  • Parcel Number: 443570301040005
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($122.46 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Fertz Gaspard PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sea Holly Terrace, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$449,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

566 Sea Holly Terrace More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den is ideally located in Port St. Lucie just minutes from the Crosstown Parkway and nearby schools. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390658
  2. Provided by KW RESERVE PALM BEACH
  3. Contact Lydia Gates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Taurus Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$501,965.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

1655 Taurus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023728
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1373 Willow Oaks Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$540,215.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1373 Willow Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024480
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Whitmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$459,000.00 ($178.53 / sqft )

148 Whitmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS pool home with a premium seamless metal roof and located on a rare lighted PSL street. This home boasts TWO primary suites. The main primary retreat includes a versatile room. Move in ready with c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019854
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Cedarstone Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$481,674.00 ($154.19 / sqft )

3594 Cedarstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Flex Room | Covered Patio | Gourmet Kitchen | Lake View. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Grenad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020887
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$497,579.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

657 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Home Office | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020904
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$504,564.00 ($161.51 / sqft )

653 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry | South Facing Patio. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020917
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Monet Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,990.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

640 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Veranda Gardens community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,445 square feet of stylish and functional living space close to I 95, the Turnpike, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025723
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 Hart Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($198.10 / sqft )

3419 Hart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering just under 1,900 square feet of beautifully designed living space with exceptional curb appeal and lush landscaping. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026012
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice