10387 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10387 Orchid Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2943
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7781 / -80.2028
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Orchid Reserve Condo
  • Building: Orchid Reserve Condo
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: The Telchin Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into this freshly re done and beautifully upgraded residence in the prestigious Club at Ibis, ideally positioned on a prime golf course lot overlooking Tradition Course #8. This spacious first floor condo offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Palm Beach County's most sought after private club communities. The highly desirable Santa Barbara model, the largest downstairs condo floor plan, spans approximately 2,400 square feet and features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile den or convertible bedroom, ideal for a home office or additional living space. The interior of the residence, along with the private garage, was freshly painted in 2025, and both bedrooms were enhanced with new plush carpeting in 2025, creating a bright and truly move in ready environment. Thoughtful upgrades include accordion hurricane protection, a built in dry bar perfect for entertaining, and a stainless steel appliance package that complements the open living areas. Large windows and sliding doors invite natural light while capturing tranquil golf course views. Residents of Orchid Reserve enjoy the rare distinction of having both a private community pool and clubhouse, making it the only neighborhood within Ibis to offer this exclusive combination. Ownership also includes access to the renowned 90,000 square foot Club at Ibis clubhouse, featuring three Nicklaus family championship golf courses, five dining venues, a world class fitness center and spa, along with premier tennis and pickleball facilities. Beautifully updated, ideally located, and offering a vibrant resort lifestyle, this residence represents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy the very best of Ibis living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach Club Available, Bocce Ball, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1001
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ORCHID RESERVE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 17A
  • Parcel Number: 74414236050170010
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10243 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$550,000.00 ($219.21 / sqft )

10243 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With serene golf course views overlooking Tradition Course #8, this beautifully refreshed and move in ready Sedona residence offers effortless living in a bright, inviting setting. Recently freshly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023328
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7587 Orchid Hammock Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$545,000.00 ($181.79 / sqft )

7587 Orchid Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently renovated and move in perfect, this beautifully upgraded first floor residence in the desirable Orchid Hammock neighborhood of The Club at Ibis offers an exceptional blend of contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025996
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7502 Orchid Hammock Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$640,000.00 ($221.53 / sqft )

7502 Orchid Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3BD+Den/3BA Golfer's Paradise in highly desirable, private elevator. On the Heritage golf course! Impact glass! Tons of gorgeous up grades! luxury vinyl and tile Chef's eat in kitchen with all new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10953446
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10347 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$525,000.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

10347 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom +den condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & resort living. IMPACT WINDOWS throughout! You are greeted by an open, sunlit floor plan that flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130494
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b, , FL 33412
$539,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

10263 Orchid Reserve Drive 21b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle of golf course living in this 1st floor coach home with updated kitchen including quartz counters, new backsplash & new s/s appliances, undermount lighting & new vinyl flooring. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156781
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10181 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$529,000.00 ($169.28 / sqft )

10181 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into effortless, turnkey living in this elegant and upgraded great room residence offering private golf course vistas and stunning designer enhancements throughout. This highly desirable Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156946
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10136 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$610,000.00 ($207.27 / sqft )

10136 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You've never seen an Orchid Reserve residence like this. Completely reimagined from the ground up, this one of a kind condo showcases a new, custom designed floor plan and has been fully remodeled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163074
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$519,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

7507 Orchid Hammock Drive 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Seldom found... Downstairs spacious coach home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, all ensuites with water and heritage golf course views and a sought after southern exposure. Featuring all original finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004650
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice