5460 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5460 Ocean Drive 1d
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1424
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8107 / -80.035
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Seagrape Condo
  • Building: Seagrape Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit in the upscale Seagrape Condo on Singer island. The unit has been fully updated with partial ocean views, Intracoastal, and overlooks the resort style pool. The kitchen features a BRAND NEW RANGE and DISHWASHER. The thoughtful layout features spacious bedrooms with generous walk in closets and private balconies that offer relaxing views. The large living room provides an inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining, seamlessly extending to a large wraparound balcony. Seagrape features upscale amenities and common areas including: heated pool and spa, clubhouse, tennis courts, shuffleboard, fitness center & on site manager. Just steps from your door, a private beach awaits making this an ideal retreat for seasonal enjoyment or a comfortable full time residence. Move in ready and beautifully finished, this condo delivers the best of refined coastal living. Call and schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1916
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGRAPE COND APT 1-D
  • Parcel Number: 56434215030000014
  • Unit Number: 1d
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-8b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,900.00 ($369.07 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-8b Virtual Tour More Like This

PHOENIX TOWERS, located blocks from a quaint "downtown" area where you'll find great food & services along with a public beach. Meanwhile, building A sits right on your own beach with a wooden walkway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019467
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1172 Surf Road A3, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$375,000.00 ($521.56 / sqft )

1172 Surf Road A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath. No age restrictions. 0.25 miles to the beach. Remodeling in progress. New impact windows, new kitchen and new bathroom. Come early and choose finishes prior to completion. 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069185
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl, Singer Island, FL 33404
$439,000.00 ($277.85 / sqft )

1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow 1st floor, end unit on the marina with 3 bedrooms, laminate wood floors, washer and dryer in unit,upgraded furniture immaculate. Bright and airy. Screened in patio, olympic size swimming pool,club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089042
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$399,900.00 ($243.84 / sqft )

1252 N Sugar Sands Boulevard 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quit dead end road and steps to the Ocean, pool and all amenities. Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, olympic size pool, entertainment pavilions and gril area. Water aerobics three days aweek. A life s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129689
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive 502, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$365,000.00 ($230.28 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bayfront condo offers breathtaking views of the water and provides the perfect blend of comfort and luxury living. Located in a desirable area, this spacious home b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134911
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 2-406, Singer Island, FL 33404
$430,000.00 ($355.37 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 2-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up steps from the sand with friendly neighbors in this turnkey, elegantly renovated, fully furnished 2BR/2BA home with high quality pieces. This stunning residence offers a sought after open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$360,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property appraised at $377,000 Experience breathtaking bay views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Riviera Beach. This residence features new appliances, impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142625
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,000.00 ($337.59 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A1d Virtual Tour More Like This

The Dunes Towers Condo is a friendly community located on the quiet North end of Singer Island. Only 4 units per floor and terrific Ocean Views. New Impact Sliders and Windows were installed in 2021

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149040
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive B1a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$425,000.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive B1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at the northernmost end of Singer Island, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Dunes Towers offers a peaceful coastal lifestyle in one of the island's most prime & unique locations. Renowned for its tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149189
  2. Provided by Robert Wagner Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Ocean Avenue 502, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$395,000.00 ($561.08 / sqft )

33 Ocean Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the southern edge of Singer Island in the beautiful town of Palm Beach Shores . This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment has been completely updated and offers unique ocean, intracoastal, islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149465
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice