3910 Holden Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148822 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 3910 Holden Lane
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1643
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6139 / -80.104
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Hernden Park
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently remodeled Income producing duplex . Large corner lot. Quiet neighborhood. Great area for rentals. Unit 3912 is vacant can be owner occupied if desired. Metal roof ( permit complete) replaced 2020.City water. Located in a close proximity of Palm Beach State College. JFK Hospital, John Price Park. With in a few short miles to I 95
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HERNDEN PARK (UNREC) LT 19
  • Parcel Number: 00434430080000190
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5650 Lake Osborne Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$590,000.00 ($310.85 / sqft )

5650 Lake Osborne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the chance to live on the scenic shores of Lake Osborne in this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath mid century modern CBS home. Perfectly positioned with direct lake views, this residence blends time

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018552
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3422 State Street, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$530,000.00 ($265.66 / sqft )

3422 State Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2016, this beautifully maintained no HOA single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den/office, 2 car garage, and an open split floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Step outside to you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022682
  2. Provided by Gator Residential Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1441 Hillcrest Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$569,000.00 ($246.11 / sqft )

1441 Hillcrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Lake Osborne neighborhood, offering 1,728 square feet and a functional split floor plan that creates an easy flow throughout the home. Natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025266
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4329 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$599,000.00 ($240.95 / sqft )

4329 Kirk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner owned and occupied DUPLEX located in the heart of Palm Beach County. Cute mid century vibes, with attached 1 car garages on each side. Fireplaces, above ground propane, impact windows (2021)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026992
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 Crest Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$495,000.00 ($259.57 / sqft )

1452 Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this immaculate 3BR/2BA Mid Century Modern home on a corner lot with views of Lake Osborne. Move in ready with an updated kitchen featuring stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028154
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4033 Kent Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$515,000.00 ($267.67 / sqft )

4033 Kent Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Greenbrier! No HOA, no restrictions, and no compromises on space. This 5 bedroom, 2 bath home in a quiet Lake Worth Beach neighborhood offers 1,924 sq ft of flexible living space at an unbe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028686
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Carol Avenue, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$599,900.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3180 Carol Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your Luxury in Sunny South Florida with the Simple Turn of a Key! A Distinct Opportunity Awaits for First Time Home Buyers, Discerning Investors or Multi Generational Family Living. Nestled withi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091469
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Greenbrier Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$587,777.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

133 Greenbrier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Head into this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home offering approximately 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 0.2 acre lot. Whether you're hosting a pool party or enjoying a q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110607
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$499,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

337 Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity NO HOA. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major roads. Backyard offers great potential for relaxation or customization. Property is owner occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144065
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Nanette Court, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$520,000.00 ($256.03 / sqft )

1613 Nanette Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! Charming 3br/2ba ranch style home in desirable lake osborne estates. Owner occupied for 25 years. No hoa. Located in unincorporated palm beach county. Updated kitchen & bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148941
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice