2019 Wolverton A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2019 Wolverton A
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3902 / -80.1815
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Century Village Condo
  • Building: Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern comfort and elegant style throughout. Fully renovated from top to bottom, the home features impact windows and doors for peace of mind and energy efficiency, along with high end cabinetry and sleek tile flooring that flows seamlessly through the open concept living space. The brand new kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances, ample storage, and a layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major systems have all been upgraded, new ac, hot water tank, and new electrical panel, ensuring worry free ownership. Both bathrooms have been completely redesigned creating a spa like feel. Enjoy beautiful lake views from balcony with access from both bedrooms. This is an exceptional place to call home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: WOLVERTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 2019
  • Parcel Number: 00424708180012019
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$349,000.00

6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful golf course view and pool view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544862
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Guildford B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$324,900.00 ($245.21 / sqft )

1019 Guildford B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, where style, comfort, and effortless living come together in one stunning package. The first floor corner residence offer breathtaking lake views and has been completely r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023274
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$334,900.00 ($305.01 / sqft )

8641 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated and clean 3 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Gated community, ground floor, tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer! Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017600
  2. Provided by Peter Mc Neil Company Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Boca Glades Boulevard C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$310,000.00

8657 Boca Glades Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location , live the Florida lifestyle, near the Beach , Fl Turnpike, entertainment , shopping, 2 community pools , tennis courts , lake front walking /biking trail , club house, fitness roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541226
  2. Provided by Valuezone Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$350,000.00

1612 Bridgewood Drive 1612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated first floor unit in the lovely Bridgwood building at Boca West. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment features tile flooring throughout, crisp white cabinetry, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545781
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6805 Willow Wood Drive 5014, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$325,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

6805 Willow Wood Drive 5014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique first floor apartment in Willow Wood Midrise building. No need to use elevator. Large terrace incorporated into living space. NO STEP. Well landscaped. No parking lot view. Small patio off kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021116
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Willow Wood Drive 3012, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$394,000.00 ($260.24 / sqft )

6845 Willow Wood Drive 3012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional garden apartment, a rare find with its corner location and independent entrance, allowing for direct access without passing through the building's lobby. This beautifully u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128332
  2. Provided by Plus Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19297 Sabal Lake Drive 5072, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$400,000.00 ($362.32 / sqft )

19297 Sabal Lake Drive 5072 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey, luxurious, fully renovated smart home featuring high end finishes throughout, including onyx entry shelving, onyx inlaid floors, and a mix of textured and tufted walls. The chef's kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141688
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$385,000.00 ($298.22 / sqft )

3080 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTALLY GUT RENOVATED! CORNER UNIT! YARMOUTH! FULLY FURNISHED WITH MODERN FURNITURE INCLUDED! This is the second to the largest models in Century Village Boca, featuring a sparkling renovated open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147998
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$324,999.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

1018 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom GROUND floor CORNER unit features spectacular LAKE VIEW! There is LVP flooring throughout. The open concept kitchen is equipped with quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151147
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice