1801 Us Highway 1 17c, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Us Highway 1 17c
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9159 / -80.0709
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Oceanside Terrace Condo
  • Building: Oceanside Terrace Condo
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Feb April 2026! Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this light and bright, beautifully renovated one level villa. Relax on the large private screened patio, perfect for grilling and entertaining. Located in the quiet & gated beachside community of Oceanside Terrace, this lovely beach cottage offers 2 bedrooms, 2 updated tiled baths w/ large showers; renovated kitchen with granite countertops & bar seating, dining area, tiled floors throughout, custom window treatments and more. Oceanside Terrace offers a gated entry and community pool. Walk to Jupiter Beach, the Riverwalk, shops & waterfront restaurants. A perfect beach retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: OCEANSIDE TERRACE CONDO UNIT 17-C
  • Parcel Number: 30434108160000173
  • Unit Number: 17c
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 401 Seas Drive 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,400.00 ($4.23 / sqft )

401 Seas Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119935
  2. Provided by Robert Bosso Rlty Ser., Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy 1  4 H, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy 1 4 H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a beach rental in this well appointed one bedroom sea lofter within walking distance to jupiter beach. All you need is a toothbrush and a batning suit waether permitting.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156278
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy One  15 E, Jupiter, FL 33477
$6,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy One 15 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute sealofter ready to be your little slice of paradise within walking distance to jupiter beach,harbourside and the riverwalk district. Pet friendly neighbourhood with 2 community pools and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157528
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($6.28 / sqft )

2905 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/off season/annual rental in Jupiter just minutes from the beach and DuBois Park, located within the gated community of The Estuary. This updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018167
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Seas Drive 406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,000.00 ($5.27 / sqft )

101 Seas Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOK YOUR STAY FOR THE 2027 SEASON NOW! The views of the blue Atlantic from this oceanfront corner unit are absolutely stunning! The unit is located in the building closest to the beach access gate, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019219
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Bella Vista Court N 70, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

270 Bella Vista Court N 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner just updated unit including 48'' white tile floors in living area. New carpeting in bedrooms King beds in both bedrooms. All new hurricane impact windows plus roll out awning on upper deck.Walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020840
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

205 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2 pets max ( no weight limit) Available July 1, 2026 Experience coastal living at its finest in this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly condo with stunning ocean views. This condo fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025936
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($5.20 / sqft )

3108 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled with stylish newer furnishings, this beautifully updated condo offers the perfect coastal retreat just moments from the beach. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a loft, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026625
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B406, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,000.00 ($5.92 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to beach location, close to restaurants, shopping, golf, theater and much more. Charming END unit 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo in desirable Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. End units have SO m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070826
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$7,500.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated and decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus a flex room located Seaside in desirable Ocean Bluffs North community. With a Brand New HVAC unit, this light filled residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134737
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice