3600 Ocean Drive 223, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3600 Ocean Drive 223
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7932 / -80.0336
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Villas On The Ocean
  • Building: Villas On The Ocean
  • Provided by: Singer Island Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ✨ Singer Island Renovated 1BR Oasis with Patio & Garden Views ✨ Recently renovated from top to bottom, this beautifully updated 1BR/1BA residence offers tranquil landscaped views from a spacious screened in patioperfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The home features all new impact windows and sliders, an open concept kitchen with custom cabinetry and upgraded appliances, newer A/C and water heater, wide plank flooring, and designer tilework throughout. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with Moen fixtures and modern lighting. Washer/dryer hookup in place for your convenience. Enjoy a heated community pool, 1 assigned parking space (#54), and ample guest parking. Ideally locatedwalk or bike to local restaurants, shops, and island activities. Only 15 minutes to the airport and, most importantly, miles of pristine sandy beach right at your doorstep. Move in ready coastal living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 910
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: VILLAS ON THE OCEAN NO 1 INC APT 223
  • Parcel Number: 5643422611000002230
  • Unit Number: 223
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$309,900.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

1251 Sugar Sands Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

The buildings new roof has been installed and all assessments have been paid. Steps to the ocean.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000358
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Drive 210, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,900.00 ($405.27 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT COMMUNITY LOCATED ON THE SAND WITH PRIVATE DEEDED BEACH ACCESS! Experience a tropical paradise with Old Florida Charm. Here you will find the soothing sound of waves and warm ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026480
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1172 Surf Road A3, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$375,000.00 ($521.56 / sqft )

1172 Surf Road A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath. No age restrictions. 0.25 miles to the beach. Remodeling in progress. New impact windows, new kitchen and new bathroom. Come early and choose finishes prior to completion. 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069185
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive 502, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$365,000.00 ($230.28 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bayfront condo offers breathtaking views of the water and provides the perfect blend of comfort and luxury living. Located in a desirable area, this spacious home b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134911
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$360,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3040 Lake Shore Drive Ph 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property appraised at $377,000 Experience breathtaking bay views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Riviera Beach. This residence features new appliances, impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142625
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Sandy Lane 246, Singer Island, FL 33404
$299,000.00 ($222.14 / sqft )

1205 Sandy Lane 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sugar SandsSinger Island's beloved 55+ waterfront community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers incredible potential for anyone looking to create their own coastal retreat. Situated on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147095
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Ocean Drive 1d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$389,900.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

5460 Ocean Drive 1d Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit in the upscale Seagrape Condo on Singer island. The unit has been fully updated with partial ocean views, Intracoastal, and overlooks the resort style pool. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148899
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard 11, Singer Island, FL 33404
$324,990.00 ($257.93 / sqft )

1201 Sugar Sands Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Singer Island is a true paradise on the Atlantic Ocean. Sugar Sands is ideally situated between the sparkling Atlantic and picturesque Intercoastal, offering an unbeatable location just steps from one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006160
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Sugar Sands Boulevard 243, Singer Island, FL 33404
$375,000.00 ($228.66 / sqft )

1210 Sugar Sands Boulevard 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Beachside Living Beautifully updated 3bed2bath is ideally positioned just moments from the beach. Its been completely renovated, with wide plank flooring, smooth ceilings, custom lighting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009052
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Wilma Circle 308, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$349,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

410 Wilma Circle 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

What A View! This rare corner unit offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Positioned waterside, this 2 bed 2 bath unit offers sliders out to the glass enclosed balcony, perfect for en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011908
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice