1727 Village Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1727 Village Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 914
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7283 / -80.1014
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Milano Condo
  • Building: Milano Condo
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully remodeled condo and enjoy a bright, airy living space featuring high ceilings. The open layout creates a seamless flow, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A highlight of this home is the spacious private balcony overlooking the lush golf course an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind in the afternoon, or take in the serene surroundings. Conveniently located just minutes from top restaurants, the airport, downtown, the beach, and I 95, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and accessibility. Designed for modern living this one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 667
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MILANO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 306 BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 74434318170043060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3521 Village Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$225,000.00 ($156.58 / sqft )

3521 Village Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020569
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Village Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$249,500.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2561 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023106
  2. Provided by Watermark Estates Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 San Marino Boulevard 207, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

4241 San Marino Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024305
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4180 San Marino Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

4180 San Marino Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner 3BR/2BA in an investor friendly, gated communityupdated and move in ready. This light filled unit features durable 100% waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout, a refreshed kitchen with gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Green Pine Boulevard G2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$220,000.00 ($199.28 / sqft )

1111 Green Pine Boulevard G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 2BR/2BA condo located in a well maintained community in West Palm Beach. Features a new kitchen (2022), new appliances (2024), impact windows (2024), AC replaced in (2024),new bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022194
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Village Boulevard 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$229,500.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2441 Village Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding views of the Bear Lakes Country Club from this Burg & DiVosta built solid 4th floor penthouse condominium home of 1437 sq, ft. with custom open concept gourmet kitchen with quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024463
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Village Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$199,900.00

1721 Village Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Great Home investment property! Beautiful Condo W/2 master bedrooms suite in gated community. Renovated! New.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544303
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 1512, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$250,000.00 ($239.92 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This recently updated 2/2 condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities such

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049522
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 136, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$197,000.00 ($269.49 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053385
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Village Boulevard 202, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$215,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

2811 Village Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACCORDION SHUTTERS BACK AND FORTH. Peaceful view of lake and golf from second floor condo with elevator. Great opportunity for investor with tenant residing through May 2026 at $2100 a month. Min cred

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061872
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice