7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $437,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.561 / -80.152
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Northtree
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Kroll Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 car garage townhome corner unit on large lake with plenty of light and beautiful Waterview and steps from the Clubhouse Community Park. Amenities include Clubhouse with pool, outdoor Pickleball/Tennis Courts, Basketball Court, Volleyball court, Playground and picnic area all surrounded by a large lake. The lake allows Fishing, boats with some restrictions, kayak, paddleboards. located in walking distance to Park Vista High School and ''A'' rated school district. Also across the street is the West Boynton Recreation Park with a skate park, Baseball, Tennis Courts, Links Golf course just walk across the street. Pet Friendly community. no lease first 2 yrs. accordion hurricane shutter HOA covers Roof, Exterior of Building & grounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Rural Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Northtree Community Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHTREE LT 1 BLK E
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424510020000051
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7213 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,900.00 ($301.45 / sqft )

7213 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Laurel offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,728 sq. ft. with a bright open concept layout and spacious kitchen. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a private primary suite, along with a patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024535
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7195 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,900.00 ($300.87 / sqft )

7195 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024573
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7207 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$483,900.00 ($306.46 / sqft )

7207 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Hawthorn is a one of a kind, 1,579 sq. ft. floorplan that is versatile and perfect for everyday living. A large kitchen lends itself to a desirable amount of cooking and counter space in addition

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024547
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7201 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$484,900.00 ($307.09 / sqft )

7201 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024561
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4969 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,000.00 ($209.27 / sqft )

4969 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL! NEWLY BUILT 2021 LUXURY TOWNHOME located in the Newer Community of Andalucia. Experience this Modern 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Ba, 2 CG townhome featuring an Open Concept floor plan with formal entry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6933 Harbours Edge Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,000.00 ($236.07 / sqft )

6933 Harbours Edge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Lakeside Living in Lake Worth | Gated Community 6933 Harbours Edge Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467 Discover the perfect balance of modern comfort and low maintenance luxury in this beautiful 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026892
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($231.04 / sqft )

4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful newer construction 2 story 4 bdrm/2. 50 bath luxury & very spacious townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountains. This unit is vacant and available "

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550887
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$435,000.00 ($223.77 / sqft )

6851 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Credit of $15,000 towards buyer's closing costs/rate reduction on full price. Ideal for first time home buyers and investors. Stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse with garage, BUILT in 2023, in a gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144667
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice