45 Via Verona, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144928 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 45 Via Verona
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1655
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8236 / -80.1346
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Villa D Este
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and walk through a STUNNING and COMPLETELY remodeled home in the charming Villa D' Este community at PGA National. LG refrigerator with 2 door water/ice maker, LG Gas range with Stainless Steel hood/vented outside for a great cooking experience. Zephyr Wine Cooler/with Dual Zone. Brand new A/C Unit (2025) Rheem 3 Ton/15.5 Sheer. Brand new Hot Water Heater Rheem/Gas 40 Gallon. Brand new Washer: GE 4.5/ New Dryer: GE 7.2 gas (vented outside). New ceiling fans throughout the home. New floors throughout the home: Montclair Ivory Matt 36 x 36 (origin Spain). Counters/Island/Island Waterfall/Bar Area: Macaubus Fantasy Select stone. New blinds in Living Room/Kitchen/Master bedroom (remote), Den/Guest room with New Closet. Exterior of the house recently painted. Roof 2017. A MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF VILLA D ESTE LT 127
  • Parcel Number: 52424210140001270
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$785,000.00 ($306.40 / sqft )

4 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic golf views surround this fabulously bright & spacious 3BR/2BA + loft for an office located on the 2nd hole of the Palmer course in Villa d'Este the most picturesque subdivision in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020156
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12077 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$775,000.00 ($288.86 / sqft )

12077 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated community of Paloma, this refined single level residence offers a seamless blend of style, comfort, and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023732
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Isle Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$662,999.00 ($267.23 / sqft )

171 Isle Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey home in the Isle Verde subdivision of Mirabella is a lovely blank slate with plenty of opportunity for updating to make it the home of your dreams. Large layout with extended front guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024843
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Canterbury Drive W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($287.95 / sqft )

264 Canterbury Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA residence in the Canterbury community at PGA National. Offering 1,696 living sq ft, this home blends comfort and style with stone look tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027096
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Canterbury Drive W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$649,000.00 ($286.16 / sqft )

206 Canterbury Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Canterbury community of PGA National, this inviting 3BR/2BA single story residence offers 1,745 living sq ft with a 2 car garage and an open concept layout ideal for full time living, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027716
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($265.74 / sqft )

629 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision! This home is priced aggressively to allow room for renovations and personal touches. 3 bedroom 3 bath with 2 car garage lake front golf home in gated Masters At Eagleton section o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101866
  2. Provided by Devaney Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

53 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/2.5BA home in Villa d' Este at PGA National. Features include a gourmet island kitchen, tile & wood floors, 2 car garage, cement S tile roof (2016), and Max Guard impact windows/doors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127836
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Eagleton Golf Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$750,000.00 ($304.01 / sqft )

349 Eagleton Golf Drive More Like This

Significant Price Reduction: Experience this stunning 3BR/3BA pool home in the private Eagleton Lakes community of PGA National. The seller's favorite feature is the exceptional outdoor living space:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$644,900.00 ($307.68 / sqft )

18 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated & Expanded One Level Furnished home in desirable Barclay subdivision in PGA National. House has new kitchen , baths and flooring. Newer A/C, Hot Water Heater & Appliances. Nice private loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153722
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13150 Bonnette Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$765,000.00 ($360.00 / sqft )

13150 Bonnette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Eastpointe Country Club! This beautifully fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, comfort, and Florida lifestylecomplete with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice