815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-204
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5292 / -80.082
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Casablanca Isles Condo
  • Building: Casablanca Isles Condo
  • Provided by: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nicely updated upstairs unit overlooking the canal in the most accessible yet quiet location in Boynton Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo features fully tiled flooring, vaulted ceilings, wood cabinet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and large screen in porch overlooking the canal. Lease in place with great tenant cash flow positive! No rental restrictions for investors either!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 702
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: CASABLANCA ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 204 BLDG 15
  • Parcel Number: 08434520280152040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 15-204
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$196,000.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026404
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$230,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This first floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019913
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Lake Terrace 217 H, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$210,000.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

1118 Lake Terrace 217 H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Palm Beach Leisureville!. This spacious renovated 2 bedroom/ 2 bath unit offers stunning, tranquil lake views that create the perfect picturesque backdrop. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vía De Casas Sur  Unit 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$210,000.00 ($210.84 / sqft )

12 Vía De Casas Sur Unit 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit in gated complex. South Lake is a hidden gem in the heart of Boynton Beach. Kitchen has updated cabinets, SS appliances, undermount sink and Granite counters. Entire unit fully repainted,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022826
  2. Provided by Sun Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$240,000.00 ($193.39 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2418 Virtual Tour More Like This

WHAT A LOCATION! This pet friendly community (up to 2 dogs) is perfectly situated in the heart of a vibrant restaurant and entertainment district, just minutes from I 95 and close to multiple dog park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024420
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2626, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$230,000.00 ($205.54 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity at this gorgeous condo Resort on the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach. Walk to your favorite restaurant or take a walk in the beautiful park around the lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-103, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$190,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 11-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 condo in Casablanca Isles with a stunning updated kitchen with espresso cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, and mosaic tile backsplash. Open floor plan with tile floors th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027205
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$225,000.00

20 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has been remodeled and updated, removal pop corn ceilings, tile floors, granite counter tops with upgraded cabinets in kitchen & baths, accordion shutters, patio enclosure upgraded, clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534785
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golfview Terrace 111, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$189,000.00

400 Golfview Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. Perfect for golf enthusiasts, this home offers serene views of the imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547919
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$250,000.00 ($245.34 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately nestled light, bright & spacious split floorplan 2nd floor corner unit. Features brand new modern tile floors, updated baths, fixtures, fresh paint, walk in closets, pantry, storage closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101544
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice