2131 42nd Court 211e, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2131 42nd Court 211e
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $167,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2842 / -80.0945
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Venetian Park Gardens Condo
  • Building: Venetian Park Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this spacious, meticulously kept, fully furnished turnkey home in Lighthouse Point. This home features an updated kitchen, neutral tile floors, central A/C, and an expansive florida room that can be used as 2nd bedroom. This friendly, active 55+ community has a heated pool, clubhouse, shuffle board and other amenities. Located East of US1, it is a short drive to the beach and close to grocery shopping, restaurants, post office and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN PARK GARDENS CONDO UNIT 211 EAST BLDG PER CDO BK/PG: 2866/540
  • Parcel Number: 484318ac0230
  • Unit Number: 211e
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4364 9th Avenue 16-1d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4364 9th Avenue 16-1d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Sample Road 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$151,200.00

1250 Sample Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages, spacious updated 2 bedroom in Haven House, conveniently located on East Sample Rd. Perfect for first time buyers and investors.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509315
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00

3590 Blue Lake Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull!!! All redone. Corner unit. All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534594
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 21-3a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00

4394 9th Avenue 21-3a Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED LEASE UNTIL 03/2027

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539962
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 115, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$189,900.00 ($237.38 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159578
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 18th Avenue 505, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$185,000.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

4550 18th Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages Welcome! Beautifully updated 1BR/2BA condo on the 5th floor in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Financing available with as little as 5% down! Bright unit with enclosed patio and hurricane impac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019153
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 125c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$170,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 125c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lighthouse point lifestyle in this bright, ground floor 2/2 condo! All ages welcome. This home features a spacious open layout with striking marble patterned tile in the kitchen, entry, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020204
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! Couldn't ask for a better view the serenity and tranquility in that community are excellent what a bargain!!! Please hurry up!!! It won't last beautiful 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020759
  2. Provided by U Satisfied Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Golf Boulevard 2017, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$155,000.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

2701 Golf Boulevard 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted for Quick Sale!! Come see this unbelievably Priced Rarely Available Beautifully Upgraded 2nd floor 2bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit with a spectacular SW view from Lanai of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023219
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Sample Road 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$159,900.00 ($249.84 / sqft )

1150 Sample Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well located and upgraded condo just minutes from the beach, shopping and more. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Haven House is located on the 2nd floor with easy access to transportation and I 95

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027841
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice