5840 Summerfield Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141548 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5840 Summerfield Court
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3593 / -80.3214
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: The Grove Condominiums
  • Building: The Grove Condominiums
  • Provided by: Southern Key Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Grove is a 55+ Active Community. The unit has 2 bedroom & 2 bathroom corner unit with a beautiful Florida room to enjoy the sunsets! This unit has new laminate flooring a washer and dryer inside and full hurricane shutters for protection. There is a community pool and several outdoor courts for tennis and pickleball! It's located off US1 close to shopping, restaurants and also the beaches! COME ENJOY THE GROVE''S LAIDBACK LIFESTYLE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GROVE CONDOMINIUM-SECTION ONE- UNIT 51A (OR 3806-561).
  • Parcel Number: 341050702010003
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Lakes End Drive Apt D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

115 Lakes End Drive Apt D Virtual Tour More Like This

****MUST BE 55 YRS + TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+**** Beautifully updated end condo in Section 1 w/washer & dryer in unit. This is an unfurnished rental. Tiled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155250
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 17th Street 207, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2513 17th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely second floor unit with peaceful water views from living room and bedroom. Washer & dryer inside unit. 1 assigned parking space. Very well maintained condo.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164508
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Dovetail Drive N C, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,675.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1767 Dovetail Drive N C Virtual Tour More Like This

Central location in Fort Pierce just south of Edwards Road turn east into Preserve of the Savannahs. Ready for lease. Good credit score necessarry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008158
  2. Provided by Atlantic Coast RE of the Treasure Coast LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Dovetail Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1739 Dovetail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water, sewer, trash, basic cable & Internet included in rent. Spacious two bedroom condo with ample closets, front & rear porches. Guest bathroom has a linen closet plus area for a dresser. Master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Royal Tern Lane 21 B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$2,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1812 Royal Tern Lane 21 B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016153
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice