2400 Ocean Drive 2330, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 2330
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4439 / -80.2838
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village
  • Building: Ocean Village
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island! Spacious end unit with more privacy & exterior storage room. Many upgrades including bamboo flooring, extended living room, plantation shutters, impact windows, electronic sunshades, high effeciency washer/dryer, new AC in 2024 & more! Totally furnished! Covered parking. Owner may have a large pet! Enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle at this beautiful, award winning oceanfront community with resort style amenities including 24 hr gated entry, 9 hole par 3 golf course, tennis, pickleball, bocce, 4 heated pools, clubhouse & fitness center, shuffleboard, library, oceanfront restaurant & tiki bar. Located on South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches. Measurements approximate
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1674
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Catamaran I
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: CATAMARAN I UNIT 2330 AND PRO-RARTA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 2972-2093)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250770600530005
  • Unit Number: 2330
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 108, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386111
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rainey Conduff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 6443, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$314,900.00 ($246.79 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 6443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4th floor 2 bed/2 bath unit features a beautiful quiet view from lanai overlooking the pond with slight ocean view. Turnkey top floor condo features vaulted ceilings, polished tile floors, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122339
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$314,900.00 ($277.69 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful one bedroom, one bath condo offers breathtaking ocean views that invite serenity into your daily life. Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, it provides a peaceful atmosphere while offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007675
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Highway A1a  903, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$315,000.00 ($230.43 / sqft )

5061 Highway A1a 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking ocean and river views from this 9th floor, fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo in the highly desirable Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers on Hutchinson Island. This light filled coastal retreat offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020058
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2339, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$319,000.00 ($228.84 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful oceanfront resort style living condominium, perfectly situated on the 3rd floor with the added privacy of an end unit. Enjoy the quiet, peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Highway A1a  311, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($282.86 / sqft )

4200 Highway A1a 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

A direct Oceanfront charming 3rd floor Condo awaiting a new owner. Nestled away in the quiet and quaint North Hutchinson Island. This condo features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149349
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Hwy A1a  16-5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($219.45 / sqft )

5051 Hwy A1a 16-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully located property on North Hutchinson Island. Nestled just steps from the ocean, this residence offers the perfect blend on relaxation and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015308
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2336, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($251.45 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2336 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo 3rd floor unit with easy access from elevator offering breathtaking ocean views from the comfort of your living space! Enjoy coastal living in this bright and open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Hwy A1a  401, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

5059 Hwy A1a 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional 2 bed/2 bath corner residence, thoughtfully designed with a spacious split floor plan. Bathed in natural light, the expansive living areas feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice